Informativa sulla privacy di PIPEDA

Informativa sulla privacy di PIPEDA

La nostra Informativa sulla privacy è stata aggiornata l'ultima volta il 12 luglio 2023.

La presente Informativa sulla privacy descrive le nostre politiche e procedure sulla raccolta, l'uso e la divulgazione delle tue informazioni quando utilizzi il Servizio e ti informa sui tuoi diritti alla privacy e su come la legge ti protegge.

Utilizziamo i tuoi dati personali per fornire e migliorare il Servizio. Utilizzando il Servizio, l'Utente accetta la raccolta e l'utilizzo delle informazioni in conformità con la presente Informativa sulla privacy.

Interpretazione e definizioni

Interpretazione

Le parole di cui la lettera iniziale è maiuscola hanno significati definiti nelle seguenti condizioni. Le seguenti definizioni hanno lo stesso significato indipendentemente dal fatto che appaiano al singolare o al plurale.

Definizioni

Ai fini della presente Informativa sulla privacy:

  • "Account" indica un account univoco creato per consentire all'Utente di accedere al nostro Servizio o a parti del nostro Servizio.

  • "Azienda" (indicato come "la Società", "Noi", "Ci" o "Nostro" nel presente Accordo) si riferisce a Studio Moien

  • "Paese" si riferisce al Lussemburgo.

  • "Biscotti" sono piccoli file che vengono inseriti sul tuo computer, dispositivo mobile o qualsiasi altro dispositivo da un sito web, contenenti i dettagli della tua cronologia di navigazione su quel sito web tra i suoi numerosi usi.

  • "Dispositivo" indica qualsiasi dispositivo in grado di accedere al Servizio come un computer, un cellulare o un tablet digitale.

  • "Dati personali" è qualsiasi informazione relativa a un individuo identificato o identificabile.

  • "Servizio" si riferisce al Sito.

  • "Dati di utilizzo" si riferisce ai dati raccolti automaticamente, generati dall'utilizzo del Servizio o dall'infrastruttura del Servizio stesso (ad esempio, la durata di una visita alla pagina).

  • "Sito web" si riferisce a Studio Moien, accessibile da https://studiomoien.com

  • "Tu" indica l'individuo che accede o utilizza il Servizio, o la società, o altra entità legale per conto della quale tale individuo accede o utilizza il Servizio, a seconda dei casi.

Raccolta e utilizzo dei dati personali dell'utente

Tipi di dati raccolti

Dati personali

Durante l'utilizzo del nostro servizio, potremmo chiederti di fornirci alcune informazioni di identificazione personale che possono essere utilizzate per contattarti o identificarti. Le informazioni di identificazione personale possono includere, ma non sono limitate a:

  • Indirizzo email

  • Nome e cognome

  • Numero di telefono

  • Indirizzo, Stato, Provincia, CAP, Città

  • Dati di utilizzo

Dati di utilizzo

I Dati di utilizzo vengono raccolti automaticamente durante l'utilizzo del Servizio.

I Dati di utilizzo possono includere informazioni quali l'indirizzo del protocollo Internet del dispositivo (ad esempio l'indirizzo IP), il tipo di browser, la versione del browser, le pagine del nostro Servizio visitate, l'ora e la data della visita, il tempo trascorso su tali pagine, identificatori univoci del dispositivo e altri dati diagnostici.

Quando accedi al Servizio da o tramite un dispositivo mobile, potremmo raccogliere automaticamente determinate informazioni, inclusi, a titolo esemplificativo ma non esaustivo, il tipo di dispositivo mobile che utilizzi, l'ID univoco del tuo dispositivo mobile, l'indirizzo IP del tuo dispositivo mobile, il tuo sistema operativo mobile, il tipo di browser Internet mobile che utilizzi, identificatori univoci del dispositivo e altri dati diagnostici.

Potremmo anche raccogliere informazioni che il tuo browser invia ogni volta che visiti il nostro Servizio o quando accedi al Servizio da o tramite un dispositivo mobile.

Tecnologie di tracciamento e cookie

Utilizziamo cookie e tecnologie di tracciamento simili per tracciare l'attività sul nostro servizio e memorizzare determinate informazioni. Le tecnologie di tracciamento utilizzate sono beacon, tag e script per raccogliere e tracciare informazioni e per migliorare e analizzare il nostro servizio. Le tecnologie che utilizziamo possono includere:

  • Cookie o cookie del browser. Un cookie è un piccolo file inserito sul tuo dispositivo. Puoi indicare al tuo browser di rifiutare tutti i cookie o di indicare quando viene inviato un cookie. Tuttavia, se non accetti i cookie, potresti non essere in grado di utilizzare alcune parti del nostro Servizio. A meno che tu non abbia regolato le impostazioni del tuo browser in modo che rifiuti i cookie, il nostro Servizio può utilizzare i cookie.
  • Web beacon. Alcune sezioni del nostro Servizio e delle nostre e-mail possono contenere piccoli file elettronici noti come web beacon (noti anche come clear gif, pixel tag e gif a pixel singolo) che consentono alla Società, ad esempio, di contare gli utenti che hanno visitato tali pagine o aperto un'e-mail e per altre statistiche del sito Web correlate (ad esempio, registrando la popolarità di una determinata sezione e verificando l'integrità del sistema e del server).

I cookie possono essere "persistenti" o "di sessione". I cookie persistenti rimangono sul tuo personal computer o dispositivo mobile quando vai offline, mentre i cookie di sessione vengono eliminati non appena chiudi il tuo browser web.

Utilizziamo sia cookie di sessione che persistenti per gli scopi indicati di seguito:

  • Cookie necessari / essenziali

    Tipo: Cookie di sessione

    Amministrato da: Us

    Scopo: Questi cookie sono essenziali per fornirti i servizi disponibili attraverso il sito Web e per consentirti di utilizzare alcune delle sue funzionalità. Aiutano ad autenticare gli utenti e prevenire l'uso fraudolento degli account utente. Senza questi cookie, i servizi che hai richiesto non possono essere forniti e utilizziamo questi cookie solo per fornirti tali servizi.

  • Politica sui cookie / Informativa sui cookie di accettazione

    Tipologia: Cookie persistenti

    Amministrato da: Us

    Scopo: Questi cookie identificano se gli utenti hanno accettato l'uso dei cookie sul sito Web.

  • Cookie di funzionalità

    Tipologia: Cookie persistenti

    Amministrato da: Us

    Scopo: Questi cookie ci consentono di ricordare le scelte che fai quando utilizzi il sito Web, come ricordare i tuoi dati di accesso o la preferenza della lingua. Lo scopo di questi cookie è quello di fornirti un'esperienza più personale e di evitare che tu debba reinserire le tue preferenze ogni volta che utilizzi il sito web.

  • Cookie di tracciamento e performance

    Tipologia: Cookie persistenti

    Amministrato da: Terze parti

    Scopo: Questi cookie vengono utilizzati per tenere traccia delle informazioni sul traffico verso il sito Web e su come gli utenti utilizzano il sito Web. Le informazioni raccolte tramite questi cookie possono identificarti direttamente o indirettamente come singolo visitatore. Questo perché le informazioni raccolte sono in genere collegate a un identificatore pseudonimo associato al dispositivo utilizzato per accedere al sito Web. Potremmo anche utilizzare questi cookie per testare nuove pagine, caratteristiche o nuove funzionalità del sito Web per vedere come i nostri utenti reagiscono ad esse.

Per ulteriori informazioni sui cookie che utilizziamo e sulle tue scelte in merito ai cookie, visita la nostra Politica sui cookie o la sezione Cookie della nostra Informativa sulla privacy.

Utilizzo dei tuoi dati personali

La Società può utilizzare i Dati Personali per le seguenti finalità:

  • Per fornire e mantenere il nostro Servizio, anche per monitorare l'utilizzo del nostro Servizio.

  • Per gestire il tuo account: per gestire la tua registrazione come utente del Servizio. I dati personali forniti possono dare accesso a diverse funzionalità del Servizio che sono disponibili per te come utente registrato.

  • Per l'esecuzione di un contratto: lo sviluppo, la conformità e l'impegno del contratto di acquisto per i prodotti, articoli o servizi acquistati o di qualsiasi altro contratto con noi attraverso il Servizio.

  • Per contattarti: Per contattare l'Utente tramite e-mail, telefonate, SMS o altre forme equivalenti di comunicazione elettronica, come le notifiche push di un'applicazione mobile relative agli aggiornamenti o alle comunicazioni informative relative alle funzionalità, ai prodotti o ai servizi contrattati, inclusi gli aggiornamenti di sicurezza, quando necessario o ragionevole per la loro implementazione.

  • Per fornirti con notizie, offerte speciali e informazioni generali su altri beni, servizi ed eventi che offriamo che sono simili a quelli che hai già acquistato o richiesto, a meno che tu non abbia scelto di non ricevere tali informazioni.

  • Per gestire le tue richieste: Per partecipare e gestire le tue richieste a noi.

  • Per i trasferimenti aziendali: Possiamo utilizzare le tue informazioni per valutare o condurre una fusione, cessione, ristrutturazione, riorganizzazione, scioglimento o altra vendita o trasferimento di alcuni o tutti i nostri beni, sia come attività in corso che come parte di fallimento, liquidazione o procedimento simile, in cui i dati personali da noi detenuti sui nostri utenti del servizio sono tra i beni trasferiti.

  • Per altri scopi: Potremmo utilizzare le tue informazioni per altri scopi, come l'analisi dei dati, l'identificazione delle tendenze di utilizzo, la determinazione dell'efficacia delle nostre campagne promozionali e per valutare e migliorare il nostro Servizio, i prodotti, i servizi, il marketing e la tua esperienza.

Potremmo condividere le tue informazioni personali nelle seguenti situazioni:

  • Con i fornitori di servizi: Potremmo condividere le tue informazioni personali con i fornitori di servizi per monitorare e analizzare l'uso del nostro servizio, per l'elaborazione dei pagamenti, per contattarti.
  • Per i trasferimenti aziendali: Possiamo condividere o trasferire le tue informazioni personali in relazione a, o durante le negoziazioni di, qualsiasi fusione, vendita di beni della Società, finanziamento o acquisizione di tutta o parte della nostra attività a un'altra società.
  • Con gli affiliati: Potremmo condividere le tue informazioni con i nostri affiliati, nel qual caso richiederemo a tali affiliati di rispettare la presente Informativa sulla privacy. Le affiliate includono la nostra società madre e qualsiasi altra filiale, partner di joint venture o altre società che controlliamo o che sono sotto il controllo comune con noi.
  • Con partner commerciali: Potremmo condividere le tue informazioni con i nostri partner commerciali per offrirti determinati prodotti, servizi o promozioni.
  • Con altri utenti: quando condividi informazioni personali o interagisci in altro modo nelle aree pubbliche con altri utenti, tali informazioni possono essere visualizzate da tutti gli utenti e possono essere distribuite pubblicamente all'esterno.
  • Con il tuo consenso: Possiamo divulgare le tue informazioni personali per qualsiasi altro scopo con il tuo consenso.

Conservazione dei dati personali

La Società conserverà i tuoi dati personali solo per il tempo necessario agli scopi indicati nella presente Informativa sulla privacy. Conserveremo e utilizzeremo i tuoi dati personali nella misura necessaria per adempiere ai nostri obblighi legali (ad esempio, se ci viene richiesto di conservare i tuoi dati per rispettare le leggi applicabili), risolvere controversie e far rispettare i nostri accordi e politiche legali.

La Società conserverà inoltre i Dati di utilizzo per scopi di analisi interna. I dati di utilizzo vengono generalmente conservati per un periodo di tempo più breve, tranne quando questi dati vengono utilizzati per rafforzare la sicurezza o per migliorare la funzionalità del nostro servizio, o siamo legalmente obbligati a conservare questi dati per periodi di tempo più lunghi.

Trasferimento dei tuoi dati personali

I tuoi dati, inclusi i Dati Personali, sono trattati presso le sedi operative della Società e in ogni altro luogo in cui le parti coinvolte nel trattamento siano localizzate. Significa che queste informazioni possono essere trasferite e mantenute su computer situati al di fuori del tuo stato, provincia, paese o altra giurisdizione governativa in cui le leggi sulla protezione dei dati possono differire da quelle della tua giurisdizione.

Il tuo consenso alla presente Informativa sulla privacy seguito dall'invio di tali informazioni rappresenta il tuo consenso a tale trasferimento.

La Società adotterà tutte le misure ragionevolmente necessarie per garantire che i tuoi dati siano trattati in modo sicuro e in conformità con la presente Informativa sulla privacy e nessun trasferimento dei tuoi dati personali sarà effettuato a un'organizzazione o a un paese a meno che non vi siano controlli adeguati dei tuoi dati e altre informazioni personali.

Divulgazione dei tuoi dati personali

Transazioni commerciali

Se la Società è coinvolta in una fusione, acquisizione o vendita di attività, i tuoi dati personali possono essere trasferiti. Forniremo un avviso prima che i tuoi dati personali vengano trasferiti e diventino soggetti a una diversa Informativa sulla privacy.

Applicazione della legge

In determinate circostanze, la Società potrebbe essere tenuta a divulgare i tuoi Dati personali se richiesto dalla legge o in risposta a richieste valide da parte delle autorità pubbliche (ad esempio un tribunale o un'agenzia governativa).

Altri requisiti legali

La Società può divulgare i tuoi dati personali in buona fede, ritenendo che tale azione sia necessaria per:

  • Rispettare un obbligo legale
  • Proteggere e difendere i diritti o la proprietà della Società
  • Prevenire o indagare su possibili illeciti in relazione al Servizio
  • Proteggere la sicurezza personale degli Utenti del Servizio o del pubblico
  • Protezione contro la responsabilità legale

Sicurezza dei tuoi dati personali

La sicurezza dei tuoi dati personali è importante per noi, ma ricorda che nessun metodo di trasmissione su Internet o metodo di archiviazione elettronica è sicuro al 100%. Sebbene ci sforziamo di utilizzare mezzi commercialmente accettabili per proteggere i tuoi dati personali, non possiamo garantirne l'assoluta sicurezza.

Privacy dei bambini

Il nostro Servizio non si rivolge a persone di età inferiore ai 13 anni. Non raccogliamo consapevolmente informazioni di identificazione personale da persone di età inferiore ai 13 anni. Se sei un genitore o un tutore e sei consapevole che tuo figlio ci ha fornito Dati personali, ti preghiamo di contattarci. Se veniamo a conoscenza di aver raccolto Dati personali da chiunque abbia meno di 13 anni senza la verifica del consenso dei genitori, adottiamo misure per rimuovere tali informazioni dai nostri server.

Se abbiamo bisogno di fare affidamento sul consenso come base legale per l'elaborazione delle tue informazioni e il tuo paese richiede il consenso di un genitore, potremmo richiedere il consenso dei tuoi genitori prima di raccogliere e utilizzare tali informazioni.

I tuoi diritti sulla privacy in California (legge della California Shine the Light)

Ai sensi della Sezione 1798 del Codice Civile della California (legge Shine the Light della California), i residenti in California con un rapporto commerciale consolidato con noi possono richiedere informazioni una volta all'anno sulla condivisione dei propri Dati personali con terze parti per scopi di marketing diretto di tali parti.

Se desideri richiedere maggiori informazioni ai sensi della legge California Shine the Light e se risiedi in California, puoi contattarci utilizzando le informazioni di contatto fornite di seguito.

Diritti sulla privacy della California per utenti minorenni (Sezione 22581 del California Business and Professions Code)

La Sezione 22581 del California Business and Professions Code consente ai residenti in California di età inferiore ai 18 anni che sono utenti registrati di siti, servizi o applicazioni online di richiedere e ottenere la rimozione di contenuti o informazioni che hanno pubblicato pubblicamente.

Per richiedere la rimozione di tali dati, e se l'Utente risiede in California, può contattarci utilizzando le informazioni di contatto fornite di seguito e includere l'indirizzo e-mail associato al proprio account.

Tieni presente che la tua richiesta non garantisce la rimozione completa o completa dei contenuti o delle informazioni pubblicate online e che la legge potrebbe non consentire o richiedere la rimozione in determinate circostanze.

Collegamenti ad altri siti web

Il nostro Servizio può contenere collegamenti ad altri siti Web che non sono gestiti da noi. Se fai clic su un link di terze parti, verrai indirizzato al sito di quella terza parte. Ti consigliamo vivamente di rivedere l'Informativa sulla privacy di ogni sito che visiti.

Non abbiamo alcun controllo e non ci assumiamo alcuna responsabilità per il contenuto, le politiche sulla privacy o le pratiche di siti o servizi di terze parti.

Modifiche alla presente Informativa sulla privacy

Potremmo aggiornare la nostra Informativa sulla privacy di volta in volta. Ti informeremo di eventuali modifiche pubblicando la nuova Informativa sulla privacy su questa pagina.

Ti informeremo via e-mail e / o un avviso ben visibile sul nostro servizio, prima che la modifica diventi effettiva e aggiorneremo la data "Ultimo aggiornamento" nella parte superiore della presente Informativa sulla privacy.

Si consiglia di rivedere periodicamente la presente Informativa sulla privacy per eventuali modifiche. Le modifiche alla presente Informativa sulla privacy sono efficaci quando vengono pubblicate su questa pagina.

Contattaci

In caso di domande sulla presente Informativa sulla privacy, è possibile contattarci:

  • Visitando questa pagina sul nostro sito web: https://studiomoien.com
  • Inviandoci una e-mail: support@studiomoien.com

Privacy Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com Privacy Policy

At StudioMoien.com, we prioritize your privacy and are dedicated to safeguarding your personal data. This Privacy Policy outlines the types of data we collect, our methods of using it, and your rights regarding your personal data.

1. Information Collection and Use:

  • Personal Information: We collect contact details (name, email, phone number, shipping address) to fulfill your orders and offer customer support.
  • Payment Information: Payment details are processed through secure payment gateways. We do not store your full payment information.
  • Usage Data: Information about your interactions with our site (e.g., page visits) is collected to enhance our website and, with consent, for marketing communications.

2. Data Sharing:
We share personal data with third-party providers for order processing, payment handling, customer service, and email marketing. All partners are required to adhere to data protection laws.

3. Data Retention:
Your personal data is retained as long as necessary for the purposes collected, including meeting legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

4. Your Rights:
Under EU data protection laws, you have the right to access, rectify, erase, or restrict the processing of your data. Specific requests can be made through our Contact page.

5. Cookies and Tracking Technologies:
We use cookies for site functionality, analytics, and marketing purposes. Your use of our website indicates consent to our cookie policy.

6. California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA):
For California residents, you can opt-out of the sale or sharing of personal information via the "Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information" button on each page.

7. Policy Updates:
We may modify this Privacy Policy. Changes will be communicated through our website.

Contact Us:
For questions or concerns about our privacy practices, please reach us via our Contact page.

Refund Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com Return and Refund Policy

Welcome to StudioMoien.com:
We strive to delight our customers with high-quality products. However, we understand that sometimes a purchase may not meet your expectations. Our Return and Refund Policy is designed to be fair and transparent, aligning with your rights as a consumer.

14-Day Right of Withdrawal:
In line with EU consumer protection laws, you have a 14-day "cooling off" period. This starts from the day you receive your order, during which you can withdraw from your purchase for any reason.

How to Return:

  • Initiate a Return: Contact our customer service within the 14-day window to start the return process.
  • Return the Product: After confirming your return request, please send back the item in its original condition and packaging. Note that you are responsible for the direct cost of returning the goods.

Refunds:

  • Refund Process: Upon receiving and inspecting the returned item, we'll process your refund swiftly.
  • Refund Scope: The refund includes the cost of the item and the original shipping cost, where applicable.

Exceptions:

  • Custom Items: Custom or personalized items, made to your specifications, are exempt from the 14-day withdrawal right as per EU law.
  • Damage Responsibility: If a product is damaged due to mishandling after receipt, it may not be eligible for a refund.

Damaged or Incorrect Items:

  • Report Immediately: If your order arrives damaged or incorrect, contact our customer service within 48 hours of delivery. Provide all relevant information and photos.
  • Resolution: We will assess the situation and offer a suitable solution, which may include replacement, exchange, or refund.

Shipping Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com Shipping Policy

1. Product Availability:

  • Stock Status: All orders depend on product availability. If an item is out of stock when you place your order, we'll inform you and issue a full refund using your original payment method.

2. Delivery Locations:

  • Serviceable Countries: We deliver to Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, the UK, and the USA.
  • Restrictions: Currently, we do not offer shipping outside these countries.

3. Delivery Time:

  • Estimation: After placing your order, we'll provide an estimated delivery time.
  • Nature of Estimate: These times are guidelines, starting from the shipping date, not the order date. They depend on order approval and processing.

4. Shipping Costs:

  • Calculation: Shipping fees, calculated at checkout, are based on your location, shipping destination, and order specifics.

5. Damaged Items:

  • Reporting Damage: If you receive a delivery with damaged packaging, please contact us immediately through our Contact page.

6. Contact Us:

  • Inquiries: For questions regarding delivery, shipping, or specific orders, reach out to us via our Contact page.

7. Expected Delivery Times:

  • Luxembourg: Delivery in a day
  • Europe: Delivery between 4 to 6 days
  • UK: Delivery between 4 to 6 days
  • USA: Delivery between 5 and 8 days

GDPR Privacy Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com GDPR Privacy Policy

This GDPR Privacy Policy explains our approach to the collection, use, and disclosure of your information in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). By using our Service, you consent to our practices as described herein.

Interpretation and Definitions:

  • Capitalized Terms: Words with the initial letter capitalized have specific definitions under this policy.
  • Definitions: Refer to the defined terms for consistent meaning throughout this policy.

Types of Data Collected:

  • Personal Data: Includes email address, name, phone number, address, etc., collected for service provision.
  • Usage Data: Gathered automatically and includes details like IP address, browser type, pages visited, etc.
  • Cookies and Tracking Technologies: Employed for service improvement and analytics. Cookies can be managed through your browser settings.

Use of Your Personal Data:

  • Service Provision: To maintain and monitor our Service.
  • Account Management: To manage user registrations and functionalities.
  • Contractual Necessity: For fulfilling agreements and services purchased.
  • Communication: To contact you about updates, offers, and other service-related matters.
  • Request Management: To handle your inquiries and requests.
  • Business Transfers: In the event of mergers, sales, or acquisitions.
  • Other Purposes: For data analysis, trend identification, and service enhancement.

Sharing of Your Personal Data:

  • Service Providers: For processing and service facilitation.
  • Business Transfers: During negotiations or transfers of business assets.
  • Affiliates and Partners: For collaborative offerings and promotions.
  • Public Areas: Information shared in public forums may be visible to others.
  • With Consent: For other purposes with your explicit consent.

Retention of Your Personal Data:

  • Necessity Basis: Retained as needed for service provision, legal compliance, and policy enforcement.
  • Usage Data Analysis: Kept for shorter periods except for security or functionality improvements.

Transfer of Your Personal Data:

  • Processing Locations: Your data may be processed wherever our service providers or we operate.
  • Security Measures: Adequate safeguards are in place to secure data transfers.

Disclosure for Legal Reasons:

  • Law Enforcement: We may disclose data as required by law or to comply with legal processes.
  • Legal Obligations: To protect our rights, safety, or property.

Security of Your Personal Data:

  • Commitment to Security: While no method is 100% secure, we strive for the safest possible data handling.

Your GDPR Rights:

  • Access, Rectification, Erasure: You can request data access, correction, or deletion.
  • Object, Restrict, Transfer: Rights to object processing, restrict usage, or transfer data.
  • Consent Withdrawal: You may withdraw consent for data use.
  • Complaints: Contact local data protection authorities in the EEA for concerns.

Children's Privacy:

  • Age Limitation: Our service is not for those under 13.
  • Parental Consent: Required for data collection from minors where applicable.

Links to Other Websites:

  • External Sites: We are not responsible for the privacy practices of third-party sites linked from our service.

Changes to this Policy:

  • Updates Notification: Any changes will be communicated via our website and email.
  • Review Recommendation: Periodically review this policy for updates.

Contact Us:
For queries about this GDPR Privacy Policy, reach us at support@studiomoien.com or through our website.

CCPA Privacy Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com CCPA Privacy Policy

This section of our Privacy Policy supplements the information in the main policy and applies specifically to California residents, as per the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).

Personal Information Collection and Use:

  • Categories Collected: We collect information that identifies, relates to, or describes California consumers or their devices. This includes identifiers (like name, email address), commercial information (purchase records), internet activity (interaction with our Service), and geolocation data.
  • Usage: Collected data is used for service operation, account management, contract performance, communication, request management, business transfers, and other purposes outlined in the main policy.

Disclosure of Personal Information:

  • Business or Commercial Purposes: We disclose certain categories of personal information for business or commercial purposes, as described under the CCPA. This includes identifiers, customer records, commercial information, and internet activity.
  • Third Parties: Shared with service providers, payment processors, affiliates, business partners, and as legally required.

Sale of Personal Information:

  • Opt-Out Rights: California consumers have the right to opt-out of the sale of their personal information. We may have sold identifiers and commercial information within the last 12 months.
  • Minors Under 16: We do not knowingly sell personal information of minors under 16 without affirmative authorization.

Your CCPA Rights:

  • Request Information: You can request disclosure of specific details about our collection, use, sale, and disclosure of your personal information.
  • Opt-Out of Sale: You have the right to direct us not to sell your personal information.
  • Request Deletion: You can ask us to delete your personal information, subject to certain exceptions.
  • Non-Discrimination: Exercising CCPA rights won't result in discriminatory treatment.

How to Exercise Your CCPA Rights:

  • Contacting Us: You can exercise your CCPA rights by contacting us via our website or email.
  • Verification: Requests must provide sufficient information for us to verify your identity or authority to make the request.
  • Response Time: We aim to respond within 45 days of receiving a verifiable consumer request.

Changes to CCPA Privacy Policy:

  • Policy Updates: We may update this CCPA Privacy section and will notify you of any significant changes.

Contact Information:
For questions about this CCPA Privacy Policy, contact us at support@studiomoien.com or visit our website.

APPI Privacy Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com APPI Privacy Policy

This section of our Privacy Policy is specifically tailored for compliance with the Act on the Protection of Personal Information (APPI) of Japan and applies to users in Japan.

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data:

  • Types of Data: We collect personal data that includes, but is not limited to, your name, email address, phone number, and address. Usage data such as your IP address, browser type, and pages visited on our Service is also collected.
  • Purpose of Use: The collected personal data is used to provide and maintain our Service, manage your account, perform contractual obligations, contact you for updates or offers, and improve our Service.

Management of Personal Data:

  • Security Measures: We implement appropriate security measures to ensure the protection of your personal data against unauthorized access, loss, or alteration.
  • Data Accuracy: We strive to ensure that your personal data is accurate and up to date.

Provision of Personal Data to Third Parties:

  • Third-Party Sharing: We may share your personal data with service providers, business partners, and as required for legal compliance. Data sharing will be conducted in compliance with APPI.
  • Consent Requirement: Except for legally mandated cases, we will not provide your personal data to third parties without your prior consent.

Your Rights under APPI:

  • Access and Correction: You have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data held by us.
  • Suspension of Use: You can request the suspension or deletion of your personal data if it is used beyond the scope of the purpose of use or obtained through deceit or other wrongful means.

Children's Privacy:

  • Protection of Minors: We do not knowingly collect personal information from minors under the age of 15 without parental consent.

Links to Other Websites:

  • External Sites: Our Service may contain links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these external sites.

Changes to this Privacy Policy:

  • Updates: We may update this APPI Privacy Policy. Any changes will be communicated on our website.

Contact Us:

  • Inquiries: If you have any questions about this APPI Privacy Policy or our handling of personal data, please contact us at support@studiomoien.com.

LGPD Privacy Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com LGPD Privacy Policy

This section of our Privacy Policy addresses compliance with the Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (LGPD), Brazil's General Data Protection Law, and applies to users from Brazil.

Personal Data Processing:

  • Types of Data Collected: We collect information that can identify you, such as your name, email address, phone number, and address. We also collect usage data like IP address, browser type, and page visits on our Service.
  • Purpose of Processing: Your data is used to provide and maintain our Service, manage your account, fulfill contractual obligations, communicate with you, and improve our Service offerings.

Legal Basis for Processing:

  • Consent: We process your data based on your consent, contract performance, legal obligations, or our legitimate interests.
  • Data Subject Rights: Under LGPD, you have the right to confirm the existence of data processing, access your data, correct incomplete or inaccurate data, anonymize, block, or delete unnecessary or excessive data, and obtain information about public and private entities with which we share your data.

Data Retention and Security:

  • Retention Period: Personal data is retained only as long as necessary for the purposes outlined in this policy, and for compliance with legal and regulatory obligations.
  • Security Measures: We implement appropriate technical and administrative measures to protect your data from unauthorized access, accidental loss, alteration, or destruction.

Data Sharing and Transfer:

  • Third-Party Sharing: We may share your data with service providers, affiliates, and partners, ensuring they comply with LGPD.
  • International Transfer: If personal data is transferred internationally, we ensure appropriate safeguards as required by LGPD.

Your Rights under LGPD:

  • Access, Correction, and Deletion: You can request access to, correct, or delete your personal data.
  • Data Portability: You have the right to request data portability to another service provider, where applicable.
  • Revocation of Consent: You can withdraw your consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

Children's Privacy:

  • Protection of Minors: We do not knowingly collect data from children under the age of 13 without parental consent.

Policy Updates:

  • Changes to the Policy: We may update this LGPD Privacy section and will notify you of significant changes.

Contact Information:
For questions or concerns regarding this LGPD Privacy Policy or our data processing practices, please contact us at support@studiomoien.com.

PIPEDA Privacy Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com PIPEDA Privacy Policy

This section of our Privacy Policy is designed to comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) of Canada and applies to Canadian users.

Collection and Use of Personal Information:

  • Types of Data Collected: We collect personal information such as name, email address, phone number, and address. Usage data like IP addresses and page visits on our Service are also gathered.
  • Purpose of Collection: Your personal information is used to provide and enhance our Service, manage your account, fulfill contractual obligations, communicate with you, and for other purposes consistent with PIPEDA.

Consent and Limitation:

  • Obtaining Consent: We ensure that consent is obtained for the collection, use, or disclosure of your personal information, except where legally exempt.
  • Limitation of Collection: The collection of personal information is limited to that which is necessary for the purposes identified in this policy.

Accuracy and Access:

  • Data Accuracy: We endeavor to ensure your personal information is accurate, complete, and up-to-date.
  • Access to Information: You have the right to request access to your personal information and to request corrections if necessary.

Disclosure and Retention:

  • Limited Disclosure: Personal information will not be disclosed for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with your consent or as required by law.
  • Retention Period: Personal information is retained only as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.

Security Measures:

  • Protection of Data: We implement appropriate security measures to protect your personal information against loss, theft, unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use, or modification.

Accountability and Openness:

  • Responsibility: We are responsible for personal information under our control and have designated an individual(s) accountable for compliance with PIPEDA principles.
  • Policy Transparency: This policy is readily available to individuals, providing specifics of our practices around personal information.

Handling Complaints and Questions:

  • Feedback and Inquiries: Individuals can direct any complaints, concerns, or questions regarding our compliance with PIPEDA to our designated contact person.

Changes to the Privacy Policy:

  • Policy Updates: We may update this PIPEDA Privacy section as necessary and will notify you of significant changes.

Contact Information:
For inquiries regarding our PIPEDA Privacy Policy or practices, please contact us at support@studiomoien.com.

Do not sell or share my personal information

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com "Do Not Sell or Share My Data" Statement

In line with our commitment to your privacy, as detailed in our Privacy Policy, we want to inform you about your rights regarding the personal information we collect and potentially share.

Collection and Use of Personal Information:

  • Types of Data: We collect personal information through your interactions with our website and services, which includes the use of cookies and similar technologies.
  • Purpose: This information is used for targeted advertising and other purposes as outlined in our Privacy Policy, to provide you with more relevant ads on other websites.

Your Rights and Choices:

  • Opt-Out of Data Sharing/Selling: Certain U.S. state privacy laws may classify our sharing of personal information for targeted advertising as a "sale" or "sharing." You have the right to opt out of these activities.
  • Global Privacy Control: If you visit our website with the Global Privacy Control (GPC) opt-out preference signal enabled, we will treat this as an opt-out request from "sale" or "sharing" of personal information for the device and browser used during your visit.

How to Exercise Your Opt-Out Rights:

  1. Direct Request: To opt out of the sale or sharing of your personal information, please [insert opt-out mechanism, e.g., link to an opt-out form or email address].
  2. Global Privacy Control: Enable GPC on your browser or device as a means to automatically signal your opt-out preference.

Respecting Your Choices:

  • Compliance: We respect your privacy choices and will comply with your opt-out requests in accordance with applicable laws.

Changes to This Statement:

  • Updates: We may update this statement as necessary and will notify you of significant changes.

For any questions or more information about your privacy rights, please contact us at support@studiomoien.com.

Promotion Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com Promotional Policy

Scope and Usage of Promotional Discounts:

  • Validity: Promotional discounts are valid only at the time of purchase.
  • Application: Discounts must be applied during checkout and cannot be retroactively applied to past purchases.
  • Exclusivity: They cannot be combined with any other offers or promotions.

Exclusions:

  • Non-applicable Items: Promotions do not apply to gift cards, as well as shipping and handling charges.
  • Restrictions: Certain products or services may be excluded from promotions, as specified during each promotional event.

Promotion Alteration and Termination:

  • Modification Rights: StudioMoien reserves the right to modify, alter, or cancel any promotions at any time without prior notice.
  • Cancellation Policy: In the event of a promotion's cancellation, the promotion will cease to be valid from the time of cancellation.

General Terms:

  • No Cash Value: Promotional discounts have no cash value and cannot be exchanged for cash or credit.
  • Responsibility Limitation: StudioMoien is not responsible for any inability to apply a discount due to technical issues or website malfunctions.

Updates and Changes:

  • Policy Amendments: This promotional policy may be updated or amended from time to time. Any such changes will be communicated through our website or via email to registered users.

For any questions regarding our promotional policy or specific promotions, please contact us at support@studiomoien.com.

Terms & Conditions: Discount for Newsletter Subscribers

Updated on 23.01.2024

Terms & Conditions for Newsletter Subscriber Discount

1. Eligibility:

  • Subscriber-Exclusive: This discount offer is exclusively for StudioMoien newsletter subscribers.
  • Active Subscription: To be eligible, users must be active subscribers at the time of purchase.

2. Offer Period:

  • Validity: The welcome discount is valid upon receipt of a welcome email after new subscription registration.
  • Duration: The specific duration and expiry of the discount code will be detailed in the welcome email.

3. Usage:

  • Applicability: The discount is applicable to all products on studiomoien.com, subject to availability.
  • Discount Basis: Discounts are calculated based on the regular prices listed on the product pages.

4. Exclusions:

  • Non-Combining: This discount cannot be combined with other offers, discounts, or promotions on studiomoien.com.

5. Application of Discount:

  • Discount Code: To benefit from the discount, the provided code must be entered at checkout.
  • Issue Resolution: If the discount does not apply, subscribers should contact customer support before completing the purchase.

6. Limitations:

  • Single Use: The welcome discount is limited to a one-time use per email address.

7. Returns/Refunds:

  • Policy Alignment: Items bought with this discount follow StudioMoien’s standard return policy.
  • Refund Amount: Refunds will be issued at the discounted purchase price.

8. Modification & Termination:

  • Rights Reserved: StudioMoien reserves the right to modify, suspend, or terminate the offer without prior notice.
  • Honor Existing Discounts: Discounts for purchases made before any policy change will be honored.

9. Privacy:

  • Data Handling: Personal information provided during subscription will be handled as per StudioMoien’s Privacy Policy and will not be shared with third parties.

10. Governing Law:

  • Jurisdiction: These terms are governed by the laws of Luxembourg or the jurisdiction in which StudioMoien operates.

For any questions or clarification regarding these terms, please contact us at support@studiomoien.com.

Company ınformation

Legal Information of Studio Moien

Studio Moien, established and operating in Luxembourg, is registered under the RBE number A-44388. Our official business address is located at 10A Rue du Puits, 2355 Bouneweg-Süd, Luxembourg.

Need more detail?

Questo sito è protetto da reCAPTCHA e applica le Norme sulla privacy e i Termini di servizio di Google.