Paredes da Galeria

Pacotes com curadoria: arte perfeitamente emparelhada para paredes coesas

Privacy Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com Privacy Policy

At StudioMoien.com, we prioritize your privacy and are dedicated to safeguarding your personal data. This Privacy Policy outlines the types of data we collect, our methods of using it, and your rights regarding your personal data.

1. Information Collection and Use:

  • Personal Information: We collect contact details (name, email, phone number, shipping address) to fulfill your orders and offer customer support.
  • Payment Information: Payment details are processed through secure payment gateways. We do not store your full payment information.
  • Usage Data: Information about your interactions with our site (e.g., page visits) is collected to enhance our website and, with consent, for marketing communications.

2. Data Sharing:
We share personal data with third-party providers for order processing, payment handling, customer service, and email marketing. All partners are required to adhere to data protection laws.

3. Data Retention:
Your personal data is retained as long as necessary for the purposes collected, including meeting legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

4. Your Rights:
Under EU data protection laws, you have the right to access, rectify, erase, or restrict the processing of your data. Specific requests can be made through our Contact page.

5. Cookies and Tracking Technologies:
We use cookies for site functionality, analytics, and marketing purposes. Your use of our website indicates consent to our cookie policy.

6. California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA):
For California residents, you can opt-out of the sale or sharing of personal information via the "Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information" button on each page.

7. Policy Updates:
We may modify this Privacy Policy. Changes will be communicated through our website.

Contact Us:
For questions or concerns about our privacy practices, please reach us via our Contact page.

Refund Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com Return and Refund Policy

Welcome to StudioMoien.com:
We strive to delight our customers with high-quality products. However, we understand that sometimes a purchase may not meet your expectations. Our Return and Refund Policy is designed to be fair and transparent, aligning with your rights as a consumer.

14-Day Right of Withdrawal:
In line with EU consumer protection laws, you have a 14-day "cooling off" period. This starts from the day you receive your order, during which you can withdraw from your purchase for any reason.

How to Return:

  • Initiate a Return: Contact our customer service within the 14-day window to start the return process.
  • Return the Product: After confirming your return request, please send back the item in its original condition and packaging. Note that you are responsible for the direct cost of returning the goods.

Refunds:

  • Refund Process: Upon receiving and inspecting the returned item, we'll process your refund swiftly.
  • Refund Scope: The refund includes the cost of the item and the original shipping cost, where applicable.

Exceptions:

  • Custom Items: Custom or personalized items, made to your specifications, are exempt from the 14-day withdrawal right as per EU law.
  • Damage Responsibility: If a product is damaged due to mishandling after receipt, it may not be eligible for a refund.

Damaged or Incorrect Items:

  • Report Immediately: If your order arrives damaged or incorrect, contact our customer service within 48 hours of delivery. Provide all relevant information and photos.
  • Resolution: We will assess the situation and offer a suitable solution, which may include replacement, exchange, or refund.

Shipping Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com Shipping Policy

1. Product Availability:

  • Stock Status: All orders depend on product availability. If an item is out of stock when you place your order, we'll inform you and issue a full refund using your original payment method.

2. Delivery Locations:

  • Serviceable Countries: We deliver to Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, the UK, and the USA.
  • Restrictions: Currently, we do not offer shipping outside these countries.

3. Delivery Time:

  • Estimation: After placing your order, we'll provide an estimated delivery time.
  • Nature of Estimate: These times are guidelines, starting from the shipping date, not the order date. They depend on order approval and processing.

4. Shipping Costs:

  • Calculation: Shipping fees, calculated at checkout, are based on your location, shipping destination, and order specifics.

5. Damaged Items:

  • Reporting Damage: If you receive a delivery with damaged packaging, please contact us immediately through our Contact page.

6. Contact Us:

  • Inquiries: For questions regarding delivery, shipping, or specific orders, reach out to us via our Contact page.

7. Expected Delivery Times:

  • Luxembourg: Delivery in a day
  • Europe: Delivery between 4 to 6 days
  • UK: Delivery between 4 to 6 days
  • USA: Delivery between 5 and 8 days

GDPR Privacy Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com GDPR Privacy Policy

This GDPR Privacy Policy explains our approach to the collection, use, and disclosure of your information in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). By using our Service, you consent to our practices as described herein.

Interpretation and Definitions:

  • Capitalized Terms: Words with the initial letter capitalized have specific definitions under this policy.
  • Definitions: Refer to the defined terms for consistent meaning throughout this policy.

Types of Data Collected:

  • Personal Data: Includes email address, name, phone number, address, etc., collected for service provision.
  • Usage Data: Gathered automatically and includes details like IP address, browser type, pages visited, etc.
  • Cookies and Tracking Technologies: Employed for service improvement and analytics. Cookies can be managed through your browser settings.

Use of Your Personal Data:

  • Service Provision: To maintain and monitor our Service.
  • Account Management: To manage user registrations and functionalities.
  • Contractual Necessity: For fulfilling agreements and services purchased.
  • Communication: To contact you about updates, offers, and other service-related matters.
  • Request Management: To handle your inquiries and requests.
  • Business Transfers: In the event of mergers, sales, or acquisitions.
  • Other Purposes: For data analysis, trend identification, and service enhancement.

Sharing of Your Personal Data:

  • Service Providers: For processing and service facilitation.
  • Business Transfers: During negotiations or transfers of business assets.
  • Affiliates and Partners: For collaborative offerings and promotions.
  • Public Areas: Information shared in public forums may be visible to others.
  • With Consent: For other purposes with your explicit consent.

Retention of Your Personal Data:

  • Necessity Basis: Retained as needed for service provision, legal compliance, and policy enforcement.
  • Usage Data Analysis: Kept for shorter periods except for security or functionality improvements.

Transfer of Your Personal Data:

  • Processing Locations: Your data may be processed wherever our service providers or we operate.
  • Security Measures: Adequate safeguards are in place to secure data transfers.

Disclosure for Legal Reasons:

  • Law Enforcement: We may disclose data as required by law or to comply with legal processes.
  • Legal Obligations: To protect our rights, safety, or property.

Security of Your Personal Data:

  • Commitment to Security: While no method is 100% secure, we strive for the safest possible data handling.

Your GDPR Rights:

  • Access, Rectification, Erasure: You can request data access, correction, or deletion.
  • Object, Restrict, Transfer: Rights to object processing, restrict usage, or transfer data.
  • Consent Withdrawal: You may withdraw consent for data use.
  • Complaints: Contact local data protection authorities in the EEA for concerns.

Children's Privacy:

  • Age Limitation: Our service is not for those under 13.
  • Parental Consent: Required for data collection from minors where applicable.

Links to Other Websites:

  • External Sites: We are not responsible for the privacy practices of third-party sites linked from our service.

Changes to this Policy:

  • Updates Notification: Any changes will be communicated via our website and email.
  • Review Recommendation: Periodically review this policy for updates.

Contact Us:
For queries about this GDPR Privacy Policy, reach us at support@studiomoien.com or through our website.

CCPA Privacy Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com CCPA Privacy Policy

This section of our Privacy Policy supplements the information in the main policy and applies specifically to California residents, as per the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).

Personal Information Collection and Use:

  • Categories Collected: We collect information that identifies, relates to, or describes California consumers or their devices. This includes identifiers (like name, email address), commercial information (purchase records), internet activity (interaction with our Service), and geolocation data.
  • Usage: Collected data is used for service operation, account management, contract performance, communication, request management, business transfers, and other purposes outlined in the main policy.

Disclosure of Personal Information:

  • Business or Commercial Purposes: We disclose certain categories of personal information for business or commercial purposes, as described under the CCPA. This includes identifiers, customer records, commercial information, and internet activity.
  • Third Parties: Shared with service providers, payment processors, affiliates, business partners, and as legally required.

Sale of Personal Information:

  • Opt-Out Rights: California consumers have the right to opt-out of the sale of their personal information. We may have sold identifiers and commercial information within the last 12 months.
  • Minors Under 16: We do not knowingly sell personal information of minors under 16 without affirmative authorization.

Your CCPA Rights:

  • Request Information: You can request disclosure of specific details about our collection, use, sale, and disclosure of your personal information.
  • Opt-Out of Sale: You have the right to direct us not to sell your personal information.
  • Request Deletion: You can ask us to delete your personal information, subject to certain exceptions.
  • Non-Discrimination: Exercising CCPA rights won't result in discriminatory treatment.

How to Exercise Your CCPA Rights:

  • Contacting Us: You can exercise your CCPA rights by contacting us via our website or email.
  • Verification: Requests must provide sufficient information for us to verify your identity or authority to make the request.
  • Response Time: We aim to respond within 45 days of receiving a verifiable consumer request.

Changes to CCPA Privacy Policy:

  • Policy Updates: We may update this CCPA Privacy section and will notify you of any significant changes.

Contact Information:
For questions about this CCPA Privacy Policy, contact us at support@studiomoien.com or visit our website.

APPI Privacy Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com APPI Privacy Policy

This section of our Privacy Policy is specifically tailored for compliance with the Act on the Protection of Personal Information (APPI) of Japan and applies to users in Japan.

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data:

  • Types of Data: We collect personal data that includes, but is not limited to, your name, email address, phone number, and address. Usage data such as your IP address, browser type, and pages visited on our Service is also collected.
  • Purpose of Use: The collected personal data is used to provide and maintain our Service, manage your account, perform contractual obligations, contact you for updates or offers, and improve our Service.

Management of Personal Data:

  • Security Measures: We implement appropriate security measures to ensure the protection of your personal data against unauthorized access, loss, or alteration.
  • Data Accuracy: We strive to ensure that your personal data is accurate and up to date.

Provision of Personal Data to Third Parties:

  • Third-Party Sharing: We may share your personal data with service providers, business partners, and as required for legal compliance. Data sharing will be conducted in compliance with APPI.
  • Consent Requirement: Except for legally mandated cases, we will not provide your personal data to third parties without your prior consent.

Your Rights under APPI:

  • Access and Correction: You have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data held by us.
  • Suspension of Use: You can request the suspension or deletion of your personal data if it is used beyond the scope of the purpose of use or obtained through deceit or other wrongful means.

Children's Privacy:

  • Protection of Minors: We do not knowingly collect personal information from minors under the age of 15 without parental consent.

Links to Other Websites:

  • External Sites: Our Service may contain links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these external sites.

Changes to this Privacy Policy:

  • Updates: We may update this APPI Privacy Policy. Any changes will be communicated on our website.

Contact Us:

  • Inquiries: If you have any questions about this APPI Privacy Policy or our handling of personal data, please contact us at support@studiomoien.com.

LGPD Privacy Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com LGPD Privacy Policy

This section of our Privacy Policy addresses compliance with the Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (LGPD), Brazil's General Data Protection Law, and applies to users from Brazil.

Personal Data Processing:

  • Types of Data Collected: We collect information that can identify you, such as your name, email address, phone number, and address. We also collect usage data like IP address, browser type, and page visits on our Service.
  • Purpose of Processing: Your data is used to provide and maintain our Service, manage your account, fulfill contractual obligations, communicate with you, and improve our Service offerings.

Legal Basis for Processing:

  • Consent: We process your data based on your consent, contract performance, legal obligations, or our legitimate interests.
  • Data Subject Rights: Under LGPD, you have the right to confirm the existence of data processing, access your data, correct incomplete or inaccurate data, anonymize, block, or delete unnecessary or excessive data, and obtain information about public and private entities with which we share your data.

Data Retention and Security:

  • Retention Period: Personal data is retained only as long as necessary for the purposes outlined in this policy, and for compliance with legal and regulatory obligations.
  • Security Measures: We implement appropriate technical and administrative measures to protect your data from unauthorized access, accidental loss, alteration, or destruction.

Data Sharing and Transfer:

  • Third-Party Sharing: We may share your data with service providers, affiliates, and partners, ensuring they comply with LGPD.
  • International Transfer: If personal data is transferred internationally, we ensure appropriate safeguards as required by LGPD.

Your Rights under LGPD:

  • Access, Correction, and Deletion: You can request access to, correct, or delete your personal data.
  • Data Portability: You have the right to request data portability to another service provider, where applicable.
  • Revocation of Consent: You can withdraw your consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

Children's Privacy:

  • Protection of Minors: We do not knowingly collect data from children under the age of 13 without parental consent.

Policy Updates:

  • Changes to the Policy: We may update this LGPD Privacy section and will notify you of significant changes.

Contact Information:
For questions or concerns regarding this LGPD Privacy Policy or our data processing practices, please contact us at support@studiomoien.com.

PIPEDA Privacy Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com PIPEDA Privacy Policy

This section of our Privacy Policy is designed to comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) of Canada and applies to Canadian users.

Collection and Use of Personal Information:

  • Types of Data Collected: We collect personal information such as name, email address, phone number, and address. Usage data like IP addresses and page visits on our Service are also gathered.
  • Purpose of Collection: Your personal information is used to provide and enhance our Service, manage your account, fulfill contractual obligations, communicate with you, and for other purposes consistent with PIPEDA.

Consent and Limitation:

  • Obtaining Consent: We ensure that consent is obtained for the collection, use, or disclosure of your personal information, except where legally exempt.
  • Limitation of Collection: The collection of personal information is limited to that which is necessary for the purposes identified in this policy.

Accuracy and Access:

  • Data Accuracy: We endeavor to ensure your personal information is accurate, complete, and up-to-date.
  • Access to Information: You have the right to request access to your personal information and to request corrections if necessary.

Disclosure and Retention:

  • Limited Disclosure: Personal information will not be disclosed for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with your consent or as required by law.
  • Retention Period: Personal information is retained only as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.

Security Measures:

  • Protection of Data: We implement appropriate security measures to protect your personal information against loss, theft, unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use, or modification.

Accountability and Openness:

  • Responsibility: We are responsible for personal information under our control and have designated an individual(s) accountable for compliance with PIPEDA principles.
  • Policy Transparency: This policy is readily available to individuals, providing specifics of our practices around personal information.

Handling Complaints and Questions:

  • Feedback and Inquiries: Individuals can direct any complaints, concerns, or questions regarding our compliance with PIPEDA to our designated contact person.

Changes to the Privacy Policy:

  • Policy Updates: We may update this PIPEDA Privacy section as necessary and will notify you of significant changes.

Contact Information:
For inquiries regarding our PIPEDA Privacy Policy or practices, please contact us at support@studiomoien.com.

Do not sell or share my personal information

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com "Do Not Sell or Share My Data" Statement

In line with our commitment to your privacy, as detailed in our Privacy Policy, we want to inform you about your rights regarding the personal information we collect and potentially share.

Collection and Use of Personal Information:

  • Types of Data: We collect personal information through your interactions with our website and services, which includes the use of cookies and similar technologies.
  • Purpose: This information is used for targeted advertising and other purposes as outlined in our Privacy Policy, to provide you with more relevant ads on other websites.

Your Rights and Choices:

  • Opt-Out of Data Sharing/Selling: Certain U.S. state privacy laws may classify our sharing of personal information for targeted advertising as a "sale" or "sharing." You have the right to opt out of these activities.
  • Global Privacy Control: If you visit our website with the Global Privacy Control (GPC) opt-out preference signal enabled, we will treat this as an opt-out request from "sale" or "sharing" of personal information for the device and browser used during your visit.

How to Exercise Your Opt-Out Rights:

  1. Direct Request: To opt out of the sale or sharing of your personal information, please [insert opt-out mechanism, e.g., link to an opt-out form or email address].
  2. Global Privacy Control: Enable GPC on your browser or device as a means to automatically signal your opt-out preference.

Respecting Your Choices:

  • Compliance: We respect your privacy choices and will comply with your opt-out requests in accordance with applicable laws.

Changes to This Statement:

  • Updates: We may update this statement as necessary and will notify you of significant changes.

For any questions or more information about your privacy rights, please contact us at support@studiomoien.com.

Promotion Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com Promotional Policy

Scope and Usage of Promotional Discounts:

  • Validity: Promotional discounts are valid only at the time of purchase.
  • Application: Discounts must be applied during checkout and cannot be retroactively applied to past purchases.
  • Exclusivity: They cannot be combined with any other offers or promotions.

Exclusions:

  • Non-applicable Items: Promotions do not apply to gift cards, as well as shipping and handling charges.
  • Restrictions: Certain products or services may be excluded from promotions, as specified during each promotional event.

Promotion Alteration and Termination:

  • Modification Rights: StudioMoien reserves the right to modify, alter, or cancel any promotions at any time without prior notice.
  • Cancellation Policy: In the event of a promotion's cancellation, the promotion will cease to be valid from the time of cancellation.

General Terms:

  • No Cash Value: Promotional discounts have no cash value and cannot be exchanged for cash or credit.
  • Responsibility Limitation: StudioMoien is not responsible for any inability to apply a discount due to technical issues or website malfunctions.

Updates and Changes:

  • Policy Amendments: This promotional policy may be updated or amended from time to time. Any such changes will be communicated through our website or via email to registered users.

For any questions regarding our promotional policy or specific promotions, please contact us at support@studiomoien.com.

Terms & Conditions: Discount for Newsletter Subscribers

Updated on 23.01.2024

Terms & Conditions for Newsletter Subscriber Discount

1. Eligibility:

  • Subscriber-Exclusive: This discount offer is exclusively for StudioMoien newsletter subscribers.
  • Active Subscription: To be eligible, users must be active subscribers at the time of purchase.

2. Offer Period:

  • Validity: The welcome discount is valid upon receipt of a welcome email after new subscription registration.
  • Duration: The specific duration and expiry of the discount code will be detailed in the welcome email.

3. Usage:

  • Applicability: The discount is applicable to all products on studiomoien.com, subject to availability.
  • Discount Basis: Discounts are calculated based on the regular prices listed on the product pages.

4. Exclusions:

  • Non-Combining: This discount cannot be combined with other offers, discounts, or promotions on studiomoien.com.

5. Application of Discount:

  • Discount Code: To benefit from the discount, the provided code must be entered at checkout.
  • Issue Resolution: If the discount does not apply, subscribers should contact customer support before completing the purchase.

6. Limitations:

  • Single Use: The welcome discount is limited to a one-time use per email address.

7. Returns/Refunds:

  • Policy Alignment: Items bought with this discount follow StudioMoien’s standard return policy.
  • Refund Amount: Refunds will be issued at the discounted purchase price.

8. Modification & Termination:

  • Rights Reserved: StudioMoien reserves the right to modify, suspend, or terminate the offer without prior notice.
  • Honor Existing Discounts: Discounts for purchases made before any policy change will be honored.

9. Privacy:

  • Data Handling: Personal information provided during subscription will be handled as per StudioMoien’s Privacy Policy and will not be shared with third parties.

10. Governing Law:

  • Jurisdiction: These terms are governed by the laws of Luxembourg or the jurisdiction in which StudioMoien operates.

For any questions or clarification regarding these terms, please contact us at support@studiomoien.com.

Company ınformation

Legal Information of Studio Moien

Studio Moien, established and operating in Luxembourg, is registered under the RBE number A-44388. Our official business address is located at 10A Rue du Puits, 2355 Bouneweg-Süd, Luxembourg.

Need more detail?

Este site está protegido pela Política de privacidade da reCAPTCHA e da Google e aplicam-se os Termos de serviço das mesmas.