Política de Privacidade do GDPR

Política de Privacidade do GDPR

Nossa Política de Privacidade foi atualizada em 12 de julho de 2023.

Esta Política de Privacidade descreve Nossas políticas e procedimentos sobre a coleta, uso e divulgação de Suas informações quando Você usa o Serviço e informa sobre Seus direitos de privacidade e como a lei protege Você.

Usamos seus dados pessoais para fornecer e melhorar o serviço. Ao usar o Serviço, você concorda com a coleta e uso de informações de acordo com esta Política de Privacidade. 

Interpretação e Definições

Interpretação

As palavras cuja letra inicial é maiúscula têm significados definidos nas seguintes condições. As seguintes definições terão o mesmo significado, independentemente de aparecerem no singular ou no plural.

Definições

Para efeitos desta Política de Privacidade:

  • "Conta" significa uma conta exclusiva criada para você acessar nosso Serviço ou partes de nosso Serviço.

  • "Companhia" (Referido como "a Empresa", "Nós", "Nós" ou "Nosso" neste Contrato) refere-se ao Studio Moien

    Para efeitos do GDPR, a Empresa é o Controlador de Dados.

  • "País" Refere-se ao Luxemburgo.

  • "Biscoitos" são pequenos arquivos que são colocados em seu computador, dispositivo móvel ou qualquer outro dispositivo por um site, contendo os detalhes de seu histórico de navegação nesse site entre seus muitos usos.

  • "Controlador de dados", para efeitos do RGPD (Regulamento Geral de Proteção de Dados), refere-se à Empresa como a pessoa coletiva que, isoladamente ou em conjunto com outras, determina as finalidades e meios de tratamento dos Dados Pessoais.

  • "Dispositivo" significa qualquer dispositivo que possa acessar o Serviço, como um computador, um celular ou um tablet digital.

  • "Dados pessoais" é qualquer informação relacionada a um indivíduo identificado ou identificável.

    Para os fins do GDPR, Dados Pessoais significa qualquer informação relacionada a Você, como um nome, um número de identificação, dados de localização, identificador online ou um ou mais fatores específicos aos aspectos físicos, fisiológicos, genéticos, mentais, econômicos, culturais ou sociais identidade.

  • "Serviço" refere-se ao site.

  • "Provedor de serviço" significa qualquer pessoa física ou jurídica que processe os dados em nome da Empresa. Refere-se a empresas terceirizadas ou indivíduos empregados pela Empresa para facilitar o Serviço, fornecer o Serviço em nome da Empresa, realizar serviços relacionados ao Serviço ou ajudar a Empresa a analisar como o Serviço é usado.
    Para os fins do GDPR, os Provedores de Serviços são considerados Processadores de Dados.

  • "Dados de uso" refere-se a dados coletados automaticamente, gerados pelo uso do Serviço ou da própria infraestrutura do Serviço (por exemplo, a duração de uma visita à página).

  • "Local na rede Internet" Refere-se ao Studio Moien, acessível a partir do https://studiomoien.com

  • "Você" significa o indivíduo acessando ou usando o Serviço, ou a empresa, ou outra pessoa jurídica em nome da qual tal indivíduo está acessando ou usando o Serviço, conforme aplicável.

    De acordo com o GDPR (Regulamento Geral de Proteção de Dados), você pode ser referido como o Titular dos Dados ou como o Usuário, pois você é o indivíduo que usa o Serviço.

Coletando e usando seus dados pessoais

Tipos de dados coletados

Dados pessoais

Ao usar nosso Serviço, podemos solicitar que você nos forneça determinadas informações de identificação pessoal que podem ser usadas para contatá-lo ou identificá-lo. As informações de identificação pessoal podem incluir, mas não se limitam a:

  • Endereço de e-mail

  • Nome e sobrenome

  • Número de telefone

  • Endereço, Estado, Província, CEP/Código Postal, Cidade

  • Dados de uso

Dados de uso

Os Dados de Uso são coletados automaticamente ao usar o Serviço.

Os dados de uso podem incluir informações como o endereço do protocolo de Internet do seu dispositivo (por exemplo, endereço IP), tipo de navegador, versão do navegador, as páginas do nosso serviço que você visita, a hora e a data da sua visita, o tempo gasto nessas páginas, dispositivo exclusivo identificadores e outros dados de diagnóstico.

Quando você acessa o Serviço por ou por meio de um dispositivo móvel, podemos coletar determinadas informações automaticamente, incluindo, mas não se limitando ao tipo de dispositivo móvel que você usa, o ID exclusivo do seu dispositivo móvel, o endereço IP do seu dispositivo móvel, o seu sistema operacional, o tipo de navegador de Internet móvel que você usa, identificadores exclusivos de dispositivo e outros dados de diagnóstico.

Também podemos coletar informações que seu navegador envia sempre que você visita nosso Serviço ou quando acessa o Serviço por ou por meio de um dispositivo móvel.

Tecnologias de rastreamento e cookies

Usamos cookies e tecnologias de rastreamento semelhantes para rastrear a atividade em nosso serviço e armazenar determinadas informações. As tecnologias de rastreamento usadas são beacons, tags e scripts para coletar e rastrear informações e para melhorar e analisar nosso serviço. As tecnologias que usamos podem incluir:

  • Cookies ou Cookies do navegador. Um cookie é um pequeno arquivo colocado em seu dispositivo. Você pode instruir seu navegador a recusar todos os cookies ou a indicar quando um cookie está sendo enviado. No entanto, se você não aceitar cookies, talvez não consiga usar algumas partes do nosso serviço. A menos que você tenha ajustado a configuração do seu navegador para que ele recuse cookies, nosso serviço pode usar cookies.
  • Web Beacons. Certas seções de nosso Serviço e nossos e-mails podem conter pequenos arquivos eletrônicos conhecidos como web beacons (também chamados de clear gifs, pixel tags e gifs de pixel único) que permitem que a Empresa, por exemplo, conte os usuários que visitaram essas páginas ou abriu um e-mail e outras estatísticas relacionadas ao site (por exemplo, registrando a popularidade de uma determinada seção e verificando a integridade do sistema e do servidor).

Os cookies podem ser Cookies "Persistentes" ou "Sessão". Os cookies persistentes permanecem em seu computador pessoal ou dispositivo móvel quando você fica offline, enquanto os cookies de sessão são excluídos assim que você fecha seu navegador.

Usamos Cookies de Sessão e Persistentes para os fins descritos abaixo:

  • Cookies Necessários / Essenciais

    Tipo: Cookies de sessão

    Administrado por: Nós

    Finalidade: Esses cookies são essenciais para fornecer a você os serviços disponíveis no site e permitir que você use alguns de seus recursos. Eles ajudam a autenticar usuários e evitar o uso fraudulento de contas de usuários. Sem esses cookies, os serviços que você solicitou não podem ser fornecidos, e nós usamos esses cookies apenas para fornecer esses serviços a você.

  • Política de Cookies / Cookies de Aceitação de Avisos

    Tipo: Cookies persistentes

    Administrado por: Nós

    Finalidade: Esses Cookies identificam se os usuários aceitaram o uso de cookies no Site.

  • Cookies de funcionalidade

    Tipo: Cookies persistentes

    Administrado por: Nós

    Finalidade: Esses cookies nos permitem lembrar as escolhas que você faz quando usa o site, como lembrar seus detalhes de login ou preferência de idioma. O objetivo desses cookies é fornecer a você uma experiência mais pessoal e evitar que você precise inserir novamente suas preferências toda vez que usar o site.

  • Cookies de rastreamento e desempenho

    Tipo: Cookies persistentes

    Administrado por: Terceiros

    Finalidade: Esses cookies são usados para rastrear informações sobre o tráfego do site e como os usuários usam o site. As informações coletadas por meio desses cookies podem identificá-lo direta ou indiretamente como um visitante individual. Isso ocorre porque as informações coletadas geralmente estão vinculadas a um identificador pseudônimo associado ao dispositivo que você usa para acessar o site. Também podemos usar esses cookies para testar novas páginas, recursos ou novas funcionalidades do site para ver como nossos usuários reagem a eles.

Para obter mais informações sobre os cookies que usamos e suas escolhas em relação aos cookies, visite nossa Política de Cookies ou a seção Cookies de nossa Política de Privacidade.

Uso de seus dados pessoais

A Empresa pode usar Dados Pessoais para os seguintes fins:

  • Para fornecer e manter nosso Serviço, inclusive para monitorar o uso do nosso Serviço.

  • Para gerenciar sua conta: para gerenciar Seu registro como usuário do Serviço. Os Dados Pessoais que Você fornece podem dar a Você acesso a diferentes funcionalidades do Serviço que estão disponíveis para Você como usuário registrado.

  • Para a execução de um contrato: o desenvolvimento, cumprimento e realização do contrato de compra dos produtos, itens ou serviços que Você comprou ou de qualquer outro contrato conosco através do Serviço.

  • Para entrar em contato com você: Para contatá-lo por e-mail, telefone, SMS ou outras formas equivalentes de comunicação eletrônica, como notificações push de um aplicativo móvel sobre atualizações ou comunicações informativas relacionadas às funcionalidades, produtos ou serviços contratados, incluindo as atualizações de segurança, quando necessário ou razoável para a sua implementação.

  • Para fornecer a você com notícias, ofertas especiais e informações gerais sobre outros bens, serviços e eventos que oferecemos que são semelhantes aos que você já comprou ou perguntou, a menos que você tenha optado por não receber essas informações.

  • Para gerenciar suas solicitações: Para atender e gerenciar seus pedidos para nós.

  • Para transferências empresariais: Podemos usar suas informações para avaliar ou conduzir uma fusão, alienação, reestruturação, reorganização, dissolução ou outra venda ou transferência de alguns ou todos os nossos ativos, seja em continuidade ou como parte de falência, liquidação ou processo similar, em que os Dados Pessoais mantidos por Nós sobre os usuários do nosso Serviço estão entre os ativos transferidos.

  • Para outros fins: Podemos usar suas informações para outros fins, como análise de dados, identificação de tendências de uso, determinação da eficácia de nossas campanhas promocionais e para avaliar e melhorar nosso serviço, produtos, serviços, marketing e sua experiência.

Podemos compartilhar suas informações pessoais nas seguintes situações:

  • Com Prestadores de Serviços: Podemos compartilhar suas informações pessoais com provedores de serviços para monitorar e analisar o uso de nosso serviço, para processamento de pagamentos, para entrar em contato com você.
  • Para transferências empresariais: Podemos compartilhar ou transferir Suas informações pessoais em conexão com ou durante negociações de qualquer fusão, venda de ativos da Empresa, financiamento ou aquisição de todo ou parte de Nossos negócios para outra empresa.
  • Com Afiliados: Podemos compartilhar suas informações com nossas afiliadas, caso em que exigiremos que essas afiliadas honrem esta Política de Privacidade. As afiliadas incluem nossa empresa controladora e quaisquer outras subsidiárias, parceiros de joint venture ou outras empresas que controlamos ou que estão sob controle comum conosco.
  • Com parceiros de negócios: Podemos compartilhar suas informações com nossos parceiros de negócios para oferecer a você determinados produtos, serviços ou promoções.
  • Com outros usuários: quando Você compartilha informações pessoais ou interage de outra forma nas áreas públicas com outros usuários, essas informações podem ser visualizadas por todos os usuários e podem ser distribuídas publicamente para fora.
  • Com o seu consentimento: Podemos divulgar suas informações pessoais para qualquer outra finalidade com o seu consentimento.

Retenção de seus dados pessoais

A Empresa reterá Seus Dados Pessoais apenas pelo tempo necessário para os fins estabelecidos nesta Política de Privacidade. Nós reteremos e usaremos Seus Dados Pessoais na medida necessária para cumprir nossas obrigações legais (por exemplo, se formos obrigados a reter seus dados para cumprir as leis aplicáveis), resolver disputas e fazer cumprir nossos acordos e políticas legais.

A Empresa também reterá Dados de Uso para fins de análise interna. Os Dados de Uso geralmente são retidos por um período mais curto, exceto quando esses dados são usados para fortalecer a segurança ou melhorar a funcionalidade de Nosso Serviço, ou somos legalmente obrigados a reter esses dados por períodos mais longos.

Transferência de seus dados pessoais

Suas informações, incluindo Dados Pessoais, são processadas nos escritórios operacionais da Empresa e em quaisquer outros locais onde as partes envolvidas no processamento estejam localizadas. Isso significa que essas informações podem ser transferidas para – e mantidas em – computadores localizados fora de Seu estado, província, país ou outra jurisdição governamental onde as leis de proteção de dados podem diferir daquelas de Sua jurisdição.

Seu consentimento para esta Política de Privacidade seguido de Seu envio de tais informações representa Sua concordância com essa transferência.

A Empresa tomará todas as medidas razoavelmente necessárias para garantir que Seus dados sejam tratados com segurança e de acordo com esta Política de Privacidade e nenhuma transferência de Seus Dados Pessoais ocorrerá para uma organização ou país, a menos que haja controles adequados, incluindo a segurança de Seus dados e outras informações pessoais.

Divulgação de seus dados pessoais

Transações comerciais

Se a Empresa estiver envolvida em uma fusão, aquisição ou venda de ativos, Seus Dados Pessoais poderão ser transferidos. Forneceremos um aviso antes que Seus Dados Pessoais sejam transferidos e fiquem sujeitos a uma Política de Privacidade diferente.

Aplicação da lei

Sob certas circunstâncias, a Empresa pode ser obrigada a divulgar Seus Dados Pessoais se exigido por lei ou em resposta a solicitações válidas de autoridades públicas (por exemplo, um tribunal ou agência governamental).

Outros requisitos legais

A Empresa pode divulgar Seus Dados Pessoais acreditando de boa fé que tal ação é necessária para:

  • Cumprir uma obrigação legal
  • Proteger e defender os direitos ou propriedade da Empresa
  • Prevenir ou investigar possíveis irregularidades relacionadas ao Serviço
  • Proteger a segurança pessoal dos Usuários do Serviço ou do público
  • Proteja-se contra responsabilidade legal

Segurança de seus dados pessoais

A segurança de seus dados pessoais é importante para nós, mas lembre-se de que nenhum método de transmissão pela Internet ou método de armazenamento eletrônico é 100% seguro. Embora nos esforcemos para usar meios comercialmente aceitáveis para proteger seus dados pessoais, não podemos garantir sua segurança absoluta.

Informações detalhadas sobre o processamento de seus dados pessoais

Os Prestadores de Serviços que usamos podem ter acesso aos Seus Dados Pessoais. Esses fornecedores terceirizados coletam, armazenam, usam, processam e transferem informações sobre sua atividade em nosso serviço de acordo com suas políticas de privacidade.

Análise

Podemos usar provedores de serviços terceirizados para monitorar e analisar o uso de nosso serviço.

Marketing de email

Podemos usar seus dados pessoais para contatá-lo com boletins informativos, materiais de marketing ou promocionais e outras informações que possam ser de seu interesse. Você pode optar por não receber qualquer uma ou todas essas comunicações de Nós seguindo o link de cancelamento de inscrição ou as instruções fornecidas em qualquer e-mail que enviarmos ou entrando em contato conosco.

Privacidade do GDPR

Base legal para o processamento de dados pessoais sob o GDPR

Podemos processar Dados Pessoais nas seguintes condições:

  • Consentimento: Você deu seu consentimento para processar Dados Pessoais para um ou mais propósitos específicos.
  • Execução de um contrato: O fornecimento de Dados Pessoais é necessário para a execução de um contrato com Você e/ou para quaisquer obrigações pré-contratuais do mesmo.
  • Obrigações legais: O processamento de Dados Pessoais é necessário para o cumprimento de uma obrigação legal a que a Empresa está sujeita.
  • Interesses vitais: O processamento de Dados Pessoais é necessário para proteger Seus interesses vitais ou de outra pessoa física.
  • Interesses públicos: O processamento de Dados Pessoais está relacionado a uma tarefa realizada no interesse público ou no exercício de autoridade oficial investida na Empresa.
  • Interesses legítimos: O processamento de Dados Pessoais é necessário para os fins dos interesses legítimos perseguidos pela Empresa.

Em qualquer caso, a Empresa terá prazer em ajudar a esclarecer a base legal específica que se aplica ao processamento e, em particular, se o fornecimento de Dados Pessoais é um requisito legal ou contratual, ou um requisito necessário para celebrar um contrato.

Seus direitos sob o GDPR

A Empresa compromete-se a respeitar a confidencialidade dos seus dados pessoais e a garantir que pode exercer os seus direitos.

Você tem o direito sob esta Política de Privacidade, e por lei, se estiver na UE, para:

  • Solicite acesso aos seus dados pessoais. O direito de acessar, atualizar ou excluir as informações que temos sobre você. Sempre que possível, você pode acessar, atualizar ou solicitar a exclusão de seus dados pessoais diretamente na seção de configurações de sua conta. Se você não conseguir realizar essas ações sozinho, entre em contato conosco para ajudá-lo. Isso também permite que você receba uma cópia dos Dados Pessoais que mantemos sobre você.
  • Solicitar a correção dos Dados Pessoais que mantemos sobre você. Você tem o direito de corrigir quaisquer informações incompletas ou imprecisas que mantemos sobre você.
  • Opor-se ao processamento de seus dados pessoais. Esse direito existe quando contamos com um interesse legítimo como base legal para nosso processamento e há algo sobre sua situação específica, que faz com que você queira se opor ao nosso processamento de seus dados pessoais por esse motivo. Você também tem o direito de se opor quando estivermos processando seus dados pessoais para fins de marketing direto.
  • Solicitar o apagamento de seus dados pessoais. Você tem o direito de nos pedir para excluir ou remover Dados Pessoais quando não houver uma boa razão para continuarmos processando-os.
  • Solicitar a transferência de seus dados pessoais. Forneceremos a Você, ou a um terceiro que Você escolheu, Seus Dados Pessoais em um formato estruturado, comumente usado e legível por máquina. Observe que esse direito se aplica apenas a informações automatizadas que você inicialmente forneceu consentimento para uso ou onde usamos as informações para realizar um contrato com você.
  • Retire seu consentimento. Você tem o direito de retirar seu consentimento sobre o uso de seus dados pessoais. Se você retirar seu consentimento, talvez não possamos fornecer a você acesso a determinadas funcionalidades específicas do Serviço.

Exercício de seus direitos de proteção de dados GDPR

Você pode exercer seus direitos de acesso, retificação, cancelamento e oposição entrando em contato conosco. Observe que podemos solicitar que você verifique sua identidade antes de responder a tais solicitações. Se você fizer uma solicitação, faremos o possível para responder a você o mais rápido possível.

Você tem o direito de reclamar com uma Autoridade de Proteção de Dados sobre nossa coleta e uso de seus dados pessoais. Para obter mais informações, se você estiver no Espaço Econômico Europeu (EEE), entre em contato com sua autoridade local de proteção de dados no EEE.

Privacidade infantil

Nosso Serviço não se dirige a menores de 13 anos. Não coletamos intencionalmente informações de identificação pessoal de menores de 13 anos. Se Você for pai ou responsável e estiver ciente de que Seu filho nos forneceu Dados Pessoais, entre em contato conosco. Se tomarmos conhecimento de que coletamos Dados Pessoais de menores de 13 anos sem verificação do consentimento dos pais, tomaremos medidas para remover essas informações de nossos servidores.

Se precisarmos contar com o consentimento como base legal para processar Suas informações e Seu país exigir o consentimento de um dos pais, poderemos exigir o consentimento de seus pais antes de coletarmos e usarmos essas informações.

Links para outros sites

Nosso Serviço pode conter links para outros sites que não são operados por Nós. Se você clicar em um link de terceiros, será direcionado ao site desse terceiro. Recomendamos fortemente que você revise a Política de Privacidade de cada site que você visita.

Não temos controle e não assumimos responsabilidade pelo conteúdo, políticas de privacidade ou práticas de quaisquer sites ou serviços de terceiros.

Alterações a esta Política de Privacidade

Podemos atualizar nossa Política de Privacidade de tempos em tempos. Notificaremos você sobre quaisquer alterações publicando a nova Política de Privacidade nesta página.

Informaremos você por e-mail e/ou um aviso em destaque em Nosso Serviço, antes que a alteração entre em vigor e atualize a data da "Última atualização" na parte superior desta Política de Privacidade.

Você é aconselhado a revisar esta Política de Privacidade periodicamente para quaisquer alterações. As alterações a esta Política de Privacidade são efetivas quando publicadas nesta página.

Entre em contato conosco

Se você tiver alguma dúvida sobre esta Política de Privacidade, você pode entrar em contato conosco:

  • Ao visitar esta página em nosso site: https://studiomoien.com
  • Ao enviar-nos um email: support@studiomoien.com

Privacy Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com Privacy Policy

At StudioMoien.com, we prioritize your privacy and are dedicated to safeguarding your personal data. This Privacy Policy outlines the types of data we collect, our methods of using it, and your rights regarding your personal data.

1. Information Collection and Use:

  • Personal Information: We collect contact details (name, email, phone number, shipping address) to fulfill your orders and offer customer support.
  • Payment Information: Payment details are processed through secure payment gateways. We do not store your full payment information.
  • Usage Data: Information about your interactions with our site (e.g., page visits) is collected to enhance our website and, with consent, for marketing communications.

2. Data Sharing:
We share personal data with third-party providers for order processing, payment handling, customer service, and email marketing. All partners are required to adhere to data protection laws.

3. Data Retention:
Your personal data is retained as long as necessary for the purposes collected, including meeting legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

4. Your Rights:
Under EU data protection laws, you have the right to access, rectify, erase, or restrict the processing of your data. Specific requests can be made through our Contact page.

5. Cookies and Tracking Technologies:
We use cookies for site functionality, analytics, and marketing purposes. Your use of our website indicates consent to our cookie policy.

6. California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA):
For California residents, you can opt-out of the sale or sharing of personal information via the "Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information" button on each page.

7. Policy Updates:
We may modify this Privacy Policy. Changes will be communicated through our website.

Contact Us:
For questions or concerns about our privacy practices, please reach us via our Contact page.

Refund Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com Return and Refund Policy

Welcome to StudioMoien.com:
We strive to delight our customers with high-quality products. However, we understand that sometimes a purchase may not meet your expectations. Our Return and Refund Policy is designed to be fair and transparent, aligning with your rights as a consumer.

14-Day Right of Withdrawal:
In line with EU consumer protection laws, you have a 14-day "cooling off" period. This starts from the day you receive your order, during which you can withdraw from your purchase for any reason.

How to Return:

  • Initiate a Return: Contact our customer service within the 14-day window to start the return process.
  • Return the Product: After confirming your return request, please send back the item in its original condition and packaging. Note that you are responsible for the direct cost of returning the goods.

Refunds:

  • Refund Process: Upon receiving and inspecting the returned item, we'll process your refund swiftly.
  • Refund Scope: The refund includes the cost of the item and the original shipping cost, where applicable.

Exceptions:

  • Custom Items: Custom or personalized items, made to your specifications, are exempt from the 14-day withdrawal right as per EU law.
  • Damage Responsibility: If a product is damaged due to mishandling after receipt, it may not be eligible for a refund.

Damaged or Incorrect Items:

  • Report Immediately: If your order arrives damaged or incorrect, contact our customer service within 48 hours of delivery. Provide all relevant information and photos.
  • Resolution: We will assess the situation and offer a suitable solution, which may include replacement, exchange, or refund.

Shipping Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com Shipping Policy

1. Product Availability:

  • Stock Status: All orders depend on product availability. If an item is out of stock when you place your order, we'll inform you and issue a full refund using your original payment method.

2. Delivery Locations:

  • Serviceable Countries: We deliver to Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, the UK, and the USA.
  • Restrictions: Currently, we do not offer shipping outside these countries.

3. Delivery Time:

  • Estimation: After placing your order, we'll provide an estimated delivery time.
  • Nature of Estimate: These times are guidelines, starting from the shipping date, not the order date. They depend on order approval and processing.

4. Shipping Costs:

  • Calculation: Shipping fees, calculated at checkout, are based on your location, shipping destination, and order specifics.

5. Damaged Items:

  • Reporting Damage: If you receive a delivery with damaged packaging, please contact us immediately through our Contact page.

6. Contact Us:

  • Inquiries: For questions regarding delivery, shipping, or specific orders, reach out to us via our Contact page.

7. Expected Delivery Times:

  • Luxembourg: Delivery in a day
  • Europe: Delivery between 4 to 6 days
  • UK: Delivery between 4 to 6 days
  • USA: Delivery between 5 and 8 days

GDPR Privacy Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com GDPR Privacy Policy

This GDPR Privacy Policy explains our approach to the collection, use, and disclosure of your information in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). By using our Service, you consent to our practices as described herein.

Interpretation and Definitions:

  • Capitalized Terms: Words with the initial letter capitalized have specific definitions under this policy.
  • Definitions: Refer to the defined terms for consistent meaning throughout this policy.

Types of Data Collected:

  • Personal Data: Includes email address, name, phone number, address, etc., collected for service provision.
  • Usage Data: Gathered automatically and includes details like IP address, browser type, pages visited, etc.
  • Cookies and Tracking Technologies: Employed for service improvement and analytics. Cookies can be managed through your browser settings.

Use of Your Personal Data:

  • Service Provision: To maintain and monitor our Service.
  • Account Management: To manage user registrations and functionalities.
  • Contractual Necessity: For fulfilling agreements and services purchased.
  • Communication: To contact you about updates, offers, and other service-related matters.
  • Request Management: To handle your inquiries and requests.
  • Business Transfers: In the event of mergers, sales, or acquisitions.
  • Other Purposes: For data analysis, trend identification, and service enhancement.

Sharing of Your Personal Data:

  • Service Providers: For processing and service facilitation.
  • Business Transfers: During negotiations or transfers of business assets.
  • Affiliates and Partners: For collaborative offerings and promotions.
  • Public Areas: Information shared in public forums may be visible to others.
  • With Consent: For other purposes with your explicit consent.

Retention of Your Personal Data:

  • Necessity Basis: Retained as needed for service provision, legal compliance, and policy enforcement.
  • Usage Data Analysis: Kept for shorter periods except for security or functionality improvements.

Transfer of Your Personal Data:

  • Processing Locations: Your data may be processed wherever our service providers or we operate.
  • Security Measures: Adequate safeguards are in place to secure data transfers.

Disclosure for Legal Reasons:

  • Law Enforcement: We may disclose data as required by law or to comply with legal processes.
  • Legal Obligations: To protect our rights, safety, or property.

Security of Your Personal Data:

  • Commitment to Security: While no method is 100% secure, we strive for the safest possible data handling.

Your GDPR Rights:

  • Access, Rectification, Erasure: You can request data access, correction, or deletion.
  • Object, Restrict, Transfer: Rights to object processing, restrict usage, or transfer data.
  • Consent Withdrawal: You may withdraw consent for data use.
  • Complaints: Contact local data protection authorities in the EEA for concerns.

Children's Privacy:

  • Age Limitation: Our service is not for those under 13.
  • Parental Consent: Required for data collection from minors where applicable.

Links to Other Websites:

  • External Sites: We are not responsible for the privacy practices of third-party sites linked from our service.

Changes to this Policy:

  • Updates Notification: Any changes will be communicated via our website and email.
  • Review Recommendation: Periodically review this policy for updates.

Contact Us:
For queries about this GDPR Privacy Policy, reach us at support@studiomoien.com or through our website.

CCPA Privacy Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com CCPA Privacy Policy

This section of our Privacy Policy supplements the information in the main policy and applies specifically to California residents, as per the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).

Personal Information Collection and Use:

  • Categories Collected: We collect information that identifies, relates to, or describes California consumers or their devices. This includes identifiers (like name, email address), commercial information (purchase records), internet activity (interaction with our Service), and geolocation data.
  • Usage: Collected data is used for service operation, account management, contract performance, communication, request management, business transfers, and other purposes outlined in the main policy.

Disclosure of Personal Information:

  • Business or Commercial Purposes: We disclose certain categories of personal information for business or commercial purposes, as described under the CCPA. This includes identifiers, customer records, commercial information, and internet activity.
  • Third Parties: Shared with service providers, payment processors, affiliates, business partners, and as legally required.

Sale of Personal Information:

  • Opt-Out Rights: California consumers have the right to opt-out of the sale of their personal information. We may have sold identifiers and commercial information within the last 12 months.
  • Minors Under 16: We do not knowingly sell personal information of minors under 16 without affirmative authorization.

Your CCPA Rights:

  • Request Information: You can request disclosure of specific details about our collection, use, sale, and disclosure of your personal information.
  • Opt-Out of Sale: You have the right to direct us not to sell your personal information.
  • Request Deletion: You can ask us to delete your personal information, subject to certain exceptions.
  • Non-Discrimination: Exercising CCPA rights won't result in discriminatory treatment.

How to Exercise Your CCPA Rights:

  • Contacting Us: You can exercise your CCPA rights by contacting us via our website or email.
  • Verification: Requests must provide sufficient information for us to verify your identity or authority to make the request.
  • Response Time: We aim to respond within 45 days of receiving a verifiable consumer request.

Changes to CCPA Privacy Policy:

  • Policy Updates: We may update this CCPA Privacy section and will notify you of any significant changes.

Contact Information:
For questions about this CCPA Privacy Policy, contact us at support@studiomoien.com or visit our website.

APPI Privacy Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com APPI Privacy Policy

This section of our Privacy Policy is specifically tailored for compliance with the Act on the Protection of Personal Information (APPI) of Japan and applies to users in Japan.

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data:

  • Types of Data: We collect personal data that includes, but is not limited to, your name, email address, phone number, and address. Usage data such as your IP address, browser type, and pages visited on our Service is also collected.
  • Purpose of Use: The collected personal data is used to provide and maintain our Service, manage your account, perform contractual obligations, contact you for updates or offers, and improve our Service.

Management of Personal Data:

  • Security Measures: We implement appropriate security measures to ensure the protection of your personal data against unauthorized access, loss, or alteration.
  • Data Accuracy: We strive to ensure that your personal data is accurate and up to date.

Provision of Personal Data to Third Parties:

  • Third-Party Sharing: We may share your personal data with service providers, business partners, and as required for legal compliance. Data sharing will be conducted in compliance with APPI.
  • Consent Requirement: Except for legally mandated cases, we will not provide your personal data to third parties without your prior consent.

Your Rights under APPI:

  • Access and Correction: You have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data held by us.
  • Suspension of Use: You can request the suspension or deletion of your personal data if it is used beyond the scope of the purpose of use or obtained through deceit or other wrongful means.

Children's Privacy:

  • Protection of Minors: We do not knowingly collect personal information from minors under the age of 15 without parental consent.

Links to Other Websites:

  • External Sites: Our Service may contain links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these external sites.

Changes to this Privacy Policy:

  • Updates: We may update this APPI Privacy Policy. Any changes will be communicated on our website.

Contact Us:

  • Inquiries: If you have any questions about this APPI Privacy Policy or our handling of personal data, please contact us at support@studiomoien.com.

LGPD Privacy Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com LGPD Privacy Policy

This section of our Privacy Policy addresses compliance with the Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (LGPD), Brazil's General Data Protection Law, and applies to users from Brazil.

Personal Data Processing:

  • Types of Data Collected: We collect information that can identify you, such as your name, email address, phone number, and address. We also collect usage data like IP address, browser type, and page visits on our Service.
  • Purpose of Processing: Your data is used to provide and maintain our Service, manage your account, fulfill contractual obligations, communicate with you, and improve our Service offerings.

Legal Basis for Processing:

  • Consent: We process your data based on your consent, contract performance, legal obligations, or our legitimate interests.
  • Data Subject Rights: Under LGPD, you have the right to confirm the existence of data processing, access your data, correct incomplete or inaccurate data, anonymize, block, or delete unnecessary or excessive data, and obtain information about public and private entities with which we share your data.

Data Retention and Security:

  • Retention Period: Personal data is retained only as long as necessary for the purposes outlined in this policy, and for compliance with legal and regulatory obligations.
  • Security Measures: We implement appropriate technical and administrative measures to protect your data from unauthorized access, accidental loss, alteration, or destruction.

Data Sharing and Transfer:

  • Third-Party Sharing: We may share your data with service providers, affiliates, and partners, ensuring they comply with LGPD.
  • International Transfer: If personal data is transferred internationally, we ensure appropriate safeguards as required by LGPD.

Your Rights under LGPD:

  • Access, Correction, and Deletion: You can request access to, correct, or delete your personal data.
  • Data Portability: You have the right to request data portability to another service provider, where applicable.
  • Revocation of Consent: You can withdraw your consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

Children's Privacy:

  • Protection of Minors: We do not knowingly collect data from children under the age of 13 without parental consent.

Policy Updates:

  • Changes to the Policy: We may update this LGPD Privacy section and will notify you of significant changes.

Contact Information:
For questions or concerns regarding this LGPD Privacy Policy or our data processing practices, please contact us at support@studiomoien.com.

PIPEDA Privacy Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com PIPEDA Privacy Policy

This section of our Privacy Policy is designed to comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) of Canada and applies to Canadian users.

Collection and Use of Personal Information:

  • Types of Data Collected: We collect personal information such as name, email address, phone number, and address. Usage data like IP addresses and page visits on our Service are also gathered.
  • Purpose of Collection: Your personal information is used to provide and enhance our Service, manage your account, fulfill contractual obligations, communicate with you, and for other purposes consistent with PIPEDA.

Consent and Limitation:

  • Obtaining Consent: We ensure that consent is obtained for the collection, use, or disclosure of your personal information, except where legally exempt.
  • Limitation of Collection: The collection of personal information is limited to that which is necessary for the purposes identified in this policy.

Accuracy and Access:

  • Data Accuracy: We endeavor to ensure your personal information is accurate, complete, and up-to-date.
  • Access to Information: You have the right to request access to your personal information and to request corrections if necessary.

Disclosure and Retention:

  • Limited Disclosure: Personal information will not be disclosed for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with your consent or as required by law.
  • Retention Period: Personal information is retained only as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.

Security Measures:

  • Protection of Data: We implement appropriate security measures to protect your personal information against loss, theft, unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use, or modification.

Accountability and Openness:

  • Responsibility: We are responsible for personal information under our control and have designated an individual(s) accountable for compliance with PIPEDA principles.
  • Policy Transparency: This policy is readily available to individuals, providing specifics of our practices around personal information.

Handling Complaints and Questions:

  • Feedback and Inquiries: Individuals can direct any complaints, concerns, or questions regarding our compliance with PIPEDA to our designated contact person.

Changes to the Privacy Policy:

  • Policy Updates: We may update this PIPEDA Privacy section as necessary and will notify you of significant changes.

Contact Information:
For inquiries regarding our PIPEDA Privacy Policy or practices, please contact us at support@studiomoien.com.

Do not sell or share my personal information

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com "Do Not Sell or Share My Data" Statement

In line with our commitment to your privacy, as detailed in our Privacy Policy, we want to inform you about your rights regarding the personal information we collect and potentially share.

Collection and Use of Personal Information:

  • Types of Data: We collect personal information through your interactions with our website and services, which includes the use of cookies and similar technologies.
  • Purpose: This information is used for targeted advertising and other purposes as outlined in our Privacy Policy, to provide you with more relevant ads on other websites.

Your Rights and Choices:

  • Opt-Out of Data Sharing/Selling: Certain U.S. state privacy laws may classify our sharing of personal information for targeted advertising as a "sale" or "sharing." You have the right to opt out of these activities.
  • Global Privacy Control: If you visit our website with the Global Privacy Control (GPC) opt-out preference signal enabled, we will treat this as an opt-out request from "sale" or "sharing" of personal information for the device and browser used during your visit.

How to Exercise Your Opt-Out Rights:

  1. Direct Request: To opt out of the sale or sharing of your personal information, please [insert opt-out mechanism, e.g., link to an opt-out form or email address].
  2. Global Privacy Control: Enable GPC on your browser or device as a means to automatically signal your opt-out preference.

Respecting Your Choices:

  • Compliance: We respect your privacy choices and will comply with your opt-out requests in accordance with applicable laws.

Changes to This Statement:

  • Updates: We may update this statement as necessary and will notify you of significant changes.

For any questions or more information about your privacy rights, please contact us at support@studiomoien.com.

Promotion Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com Promotional Policy

Scope and Usage of Promotional Discounts:

  • Validity: Promotional discounts are valid only at the time of purchase.
  • Application: Discounts must be applied during checkout and cannot be retroactively applied to past purchases.
  • Exclusivity: They cannot be combined with any other offers or promotions.

Exclusions:

  • Non-applicable Items: Promotions do not apply to gift cards, as well as shipping and handling charges.
  • Restrictions: Certain products or services may be excluded from promotions, as specified during each promotional event.

Promotion Alteration and Termination:

  • Modification Rights: StudioMoien reserves the right to modify, alter, or cancel any promotions at any time without prior notice.
  • Cancellation Policy: In the event of a promotion's cancellation, the promotion will cease to be valid from the time of cancellation.

General Terms:

  • No Cash Value: Promotional discounts have no cash value and cannot be exchanged for cash or credit.
  • Responsibility Limitation: StudioMoien is not responsible for any inability to apply a discount due to technical issues or website malfunctions.

Updates and Changes:

  • Policy Amendments: This promotional policy may be updated or amended from time to time. Any such changes will be communicated through our website or via email to registered users.

For any questions regarding our promotional policy or specific promotions, please contact us at support@studiomoien.com.

Terms & Conditions: Discount for Newsletter Subscribers

Updated on 23.01.2024

Terms & Conditions for Newsletter Subscriber Discount

1. Eligibility:

  • Subscriber-Exclusive: This discount offer is exclusively for StudioMoien newsletter subscribers.
  • Active Subscription: To be eligible, users must be active subscribers at the time of purchase.

2. Offer Period:

  • Validity: The welcome discount is valid upon receipt of a welcome email after new subscription registration.
  • Duration: The specific duration and expiry of the discount code will be detailed in the welcome email.

3. Usage:

  • Applicability: The discount is applicable to all products on studiomoien.com, subject to availability.
  • Discount Basis: Discounts are calculated based on the regular prices listed on the product pages.

4. Exclusions:

  • Non-Combining: This discount cannot be combined with other offers, discounts, or promotions on studiomoien.com.

5. Application of Discount:

  • Discount Code: To benefit from the discount, the provided code must be entered at checkout.
  • Issue Resolution: If the discount does not apply, subscribers should contact customer support before completing the purchase.

6. Limitations:

  • Single Use: The welcome discount is limited to a one-time use per email address.

7. Returns/Refunds:

  • Policy Alignment: Items bought with this discount follow StudioMoien’s standard return policy.
  • Refund Amount: Refunds will be issued at the discounted purchase price.

8. Modification & Termination:

  • Rights Reserved: StudioMoien reserves the right to modify, suspend, or terminate the offer without prior notice.
  • Honor Existing Discounts: Discounts for purchases made before any policy change will be honored.

9. Privacy:

  • Data Handling: Personal information provided during subscription will be handled as per StudioMoien’s Privacy Policy and will not be shared with third parties.

10. Governing Law:

  • Jurisdiction: These terms are governed by the laws of Luxembourg or the jurisdiction in which StudioMoien operates.

For any questions or clarification regarding these terms, please contact us at support@studiomoien.com.

Company ınformation

Legal Information of Studio Moien

Studio Moien, established and operating in Luxembourg, is registered under the RBE number A-44388. Our official business address is located at 10A Rue du Puits, 2355 Bouneweg-Süd, Luxembourg.

Need more detail?

Este site está protegido pela Política de privacidade da reCAPTCHA e da Google e aplicam-se os Termos de serviço das mesmas.