PIPEDA-Datenschutzrichtlinie

PIPEDA-Datenschutzrichtlinie

Unsere Datenschutzerklärung wurde zuletzt am 12. Juli 2023 aktualisiert.

Diese Datenschutzrichtlinie beschreibt unsere Richtlinien und Verfahren zur Erfassung, Verwendung und Offenlegung Ihrer Daten bei der Nutzung des Dienstes und informiert Sie über Ihre Datenschutzrechte und darüber, wie das Gesetz Sie schützt.

Wir verwenden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten, um den Service bereitzustellen und zu verbessern. Durch die Nutzung des Dienstes stimmen Sie der Erfassung und Nutzung von Informationen gemäß dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie zu.

Interpretation und Definitionen

Interpretation

Die Wörter, deren Anfangsbuchstabe großgeschrieben wird, haben Bedeutungen, die unter den folgenden Bedingungen definiert sind. Die folgenden Definitionen haben die gleiche Bedeutung, unabhängig davon, ob sie im Singular oder im Plural erscheinen.

Definitionen

Für die Zwecke dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie:

  • "Konto" Bedeutet ein eindeutiges Konto, das für Sie erstellt wurde, um auf unseren Service oder Teile unseres Dienstes zuzugreifen.

  • "Unternehmen" (in dieser Vereinbarung entweder als "das Unternehmen", "wir", "uns" oder "unser" bezeichnet) bezieht sich auf Studio Moien

  • "Land" bezieht sich auf Luxemburg.

  • "Cookies" Kleine Dateien, die von einer Website auf Ihrem Computer, Mobilgerät oder einem anderen Gerät abgelegt werden und die Details Ihres Browser verlaufs auf dieser Website enthalten.

  • "Gerät" Bedeutet jedes Gerät, das auf den Dienst zugreifen kann, wie z. B. einen Computer, ein Mobiltelefon oder ein digitales Tablet.

  • "Persönliche Daten" Ist jede Information, die sich auf eine ident ifi zierte oder ident ifizierbare Person bezieht.

  • "Service" Verweise auf die Website.

  • "Nutzungs daten" Verweise auf automatisch erhobene Daten, entweder durch die Nutzung des Dienstes oder aus der Service-Infrastruktur selbst (z. B. die Dauer eines Seiten besuchs).

  • "Website" bezieht sich auf Studio Moien, erreichbar unter https://studiomoien.com

  • "Sie" Bedeutet, dass die Person auf den Dienst oder das Unternehmen oder eine andere juristische Person zugreift oder ihn nutzt, für die diese Person gegebenen falls auf den Dienst zugreift oder ihn nutzt.

Sammeln und Verwenden Ihrer personen bezogenen Daten

Arten von gesammelten Daten

Persönliche Daten

Während der Nutzung unseres Dienstes können wir Sie bitten, uns bestimmte personenbezogene Daten zur Verfügung zu stellen, die verwendet werden können, um Sie zu kontaktieren oder zu identifizieren. Persönlich identifizierbare Informationen können beinhalten, sind aber nicht beschränkt auf:

  • E-Mail-Addresse

  • Vorname und Nachname

  • Telefonnummer

  • Adresse, Staat, Provinz, Postleitzahl, Stadt

  • Nutzungsdaten

Nutzungs daten

Nutzungsdaten werden bei der Nutzung des Dienstes automatisch erhoben.

Nutzungsdaten können Informationen wie die Internetprotokolladresse Ihres Geräts (z. B. IP-Adresse), Browsertyp, Browserversion, die Seiten unseres Dienstes, die Sie besuchen, die Uhrzeit und das Datum Ihres Besuchs, die auf diesen Seiten verbrachte Zeit, das einzelne Gerät enthalten Kennungen und andere diagnostische Daten.

Wenn Sie mit oder über ein mobiles Gerät auf den Dienst zugreifen, können wir bestimmte Informationen automatisch erfassen, einschließlich, aber nicht beschränkt auf den Typ des von Ihnen verwendeten mobilen Geräts, die eindeutige ID Ihres mobilen Geräts, die IP-Adresse Ihres mobilen Geräts, Ihr Mobiltelefon Betriebssystem, die Art des von Ihnen verwendeten mobilen Internetbrowsers, eindeutige Gerätekennungen und andere Diagnosedaten.

Wir können auch Informationen sammeln, die Ihr Browser sendet, wenn Sie unseren Service besuchen oder wenn Sie über ein mobiles Gerät oder über ein mobiles Gerät auf den Service zugreifen.

Tracking-Technologien und Cookies

Wir verwenden Cookies und ähnliche Tracking-Technologien, um die Aktivitäten auf unserem Service zu verfolgen und bestimmte Informationen zu speichern. Verwendete Tracking-Technologien sind Beacons, Tags und Skripte, um Informationen zu sammeln und zu verfolgen und unseren Service zu verbessern und zu analysieren. Zu den von uns verwendeten Technologien können gehören:

  • Cookies oder Browser-Cookies. Ein Cookie ist eine kleine Datei, die auf Ihrem Gerät abgelegt wird. Sie können Ihren Browser anweisen, alle Cookies abzulehnen oder anzuzeigen, wenn ein Cookie gesendet wird. Wenn Sie jedoch keine Cookies akzeptieren, können Sie möglicherweise einige Teile unseres Dienstes nicht nutzen. Sofern Sie Ihren Browser nicht so eingestellt haben, dass er Cookies ablehnt, kann unser Service Cookies verwenden.
  • Web Beacons. Bestimmte Bereiche unseres Dienstes und unserer E-Mails können kleine elektronische Dateien enthalten, die als Web-Beacons (auch als Clear GIFs, Pixel-Tags und Single-Pixel-GIFs bezeichnet) bekannt sind und es dem Unternehmen beispielsweise ermöglichen, Benutzer zu zählen, die diese Seiten besucht haben oder eine E-Mail geöffnet haben und für andere verwandte Website-Statistiken (z. B. Aufzeichnung der Popularität eines bestimmten Abschnitts und Überprüfung der System- und Serverintegrität).

Cookies können „Persistent“- oder „Session“-Cookies sein. Permanente Cookies verbleiben auf Ihrem PC oder Mobilgerät, wenn Sie offline gehen, während Sitzungscookies gelöscht werden, sobald Sie Ihren Webbrowser schließen.

Wir verwenden sowohl Sitzungs- als auch dauerhafte Cookies für die unten aufgeführten Zwecke:

  • Notwendige/wesentliche Cookies

    Typ: Sitzungscookies

    Verwaltet von: Uns

    Zweck: Diese Cookies sind unerlässlich, um Ihnen die über die Website verfügbaren Dienste bereitzustellen und Ihnen die Nutzung einiger ihrer Funktionen zu ermöglichen. Sie helfen dabei, Benutzer zu authentifizieren und eine betrügerische Verwendung von Benutzerkonten zu verhindern. Ohne diese Cookies können die von Ihnen angeforderten Dienste nicht bereitgestellt werden, und wir verwenden diese Cookies nur, um Ihnen diese Dienste bereitzustellen.

  • Cookies-Richtlinie/Benachricht igung Akzeptanz-Cookies

    Typ: Persistente Cookies

    Verwaltet von: Uns

    Zweck: Diese Cookies identifizieren, ob Benutzer der Verwendung von Cookies auf der Website zugestimmt haben.

  • Funktional ität Cookies

    Typ: Persistente Cookies

    Verwaltet von: Uns

    Zweck: Diese Cookies ermöglichen es uns, Entscheidungen zu speichern, die Sie treffen, wenn Sie die Website nutzen, wie z. B. das Speichern Ihrer Anmeldedaten oder Spracheinstellungen. Der Zweck dieser Cookies besteht darin, Ihnen ein persönlicheres Erlebnis zu bieten und zu vermeiden, dass Sie Ihre Einstellungen jedes Mal erneut eingeben müssen, wenn Sie die Website nutzen.

  • Tracking-und Leistungs kekse

    Typ: Persistente Cookies

    Administriert von: Third-Partys

    Zweck: Diese Cookies werden verwendet, um Informationen über den Verkehr auf der Website und die Art und Weise, wie Benutzer die Website nutzen, zu verfolgen. Die Informationen, die über diese Cookies gesammelt werden, können Sie direkt oder indirekt als einzelnen Besucher identifizieren. Dies liegt daran, dass die gesammelten Informationen in der Regel mit einer pseudonymen Kennung verknüpft sind, die mit dem Gerät verknüpft ist, das Sie für den Zugriff auf die Website verwenden. Wir können diese Cookies auch verwenden, um neue Seiten, Funktionen oder neue Funktionen der Website zu testen, um zu sehen, wie unsere Benutzer darauf reagieren.

Weitere Informationen zu den von uns verwendeten Cookies und Ihren Auswahlmöglichkeiten in Bezug auf Cookies finden Sie in unserer Cookie-Richtlinie oder im Abschnitt Cookies unserer Datenschutzrichtlinie.

Verwendung Ihrer personen bezogenen Daten

Das Unternehmen kann personenbezogene Daten für die folgenden Zwecke verwenden:

  • Zur Bereitstellung und Aufrechterhaltung unseres Dienstes , einschl ießlich zur Überwachung der Nutzung unseres Dienstes.

  • Um Ihr Konto zu bearbeiten: Um Ihre Registrierung als Benutzer des Dienstes zu bearbeiten. Die von Ihnen bereitgestellten personenbezogenen Daten können Ihnen Zugriff auf verschiedene Funktionen des Dienstes geben, die Ihnen als registrierter Benutzer zur Verfügung stehen.

  • Für die Erfüllung eines Vertrags: Die Entwicklung, Einhaltung und Durchführung des Kaufvertrags für die von Ihnen erworbenen Produkte, Artikel oder Dienstleistungen oder eines anderen Vertrags mit uns über den Service.

  • Um Sie zu kontaktieren: Um Sie per E-Mail, Telefonanruf, SMS oder andere gleichwertige Formen der elektronischen Kommunikation zu kontaktieren, wie z. B. die Push-Benachricht igungen einer mobilen Anwendung, die Aktualisie rungen oder Informations mitteilungen im Zusammenhang mit den Funktionen, Produkten oder Vertrags diensten, einschl ießlich der Sicherheits updates, warum für ihre Umsetzung notwendig oder vernünftig.

  • Um Ihnen zur Verfügung zu stellen Neuigkeiten, sonder angebote und allgemeine Informationen zu anderen von uns angebotenen Waren, Dienstleistungen und Veranstaltungen, die denen ähneln, die Sie bereits erworben oder angefragt haben, es sei denn, Sie haben sich entschieden, diese Informationen nicht zu erhalten.

  • Um Ihre Anfragen zu bearbeiten: Um an Ihren Anfragen teilzunehmen und sie zu verwalten.

  • Für Unternehmens übertragungen: Wir können Ihre Informationen verwenden, um eine Fusion, Veräußerung, Umstrukturierung, Reorganisation, Auflösung oder andere Veräußerung oder Übertragung einiger oder aller unserer Vermögens werte zu bewerten oder durch zuführen, sei es als Unternehmens fortführung oder als Teil einer Insolvenz, Liquidation oder eines ähnlichen Verfahrens. In welchen personen bezogenen Daten, die von uns über unsere Service nutzer gehalten werden, gehören zu den übertragenen Vermögens werten.

  • Für andere Zwecke : Wir können Ihre Informationen für andere Zwecke verwenden, wie z. B. Datenanalyse, Ermittlung von Nutzungs trends, Ermittlung der Wirksamkeit unserer Werbe kampagnen und zur Bewertung und Verbesserung unserer Dienstleistungen, Produkte, Dienstleistungen, Marketing und Ihrer Erfahrung.

Wir können Ihre personenbezogenen Daten in den folgenden Situationen weitergeben:

  • Mit Service Providern: Wir können Ihre persönlichen Daten an Service Provider weitergeben, um die Nutzung unseres Dienstes für die Zahlungs abwicklung zu überwachen und zu analysieren und Sie zu kontaktieren.
  • Für Geschäfts übertragungen: Wir können Ihre persönlichen Daten im Zusammenhang mit oder während der Verhandlungen über eine Fusion, den Verkauf von Unternehmens vermögen, die Finanzierung oder den Erwerb aller oder eines Portons unseres Geschäfts an ein anderes Unternehmen weitergeben oder übertragen.
  • Mit verbundenen Unternehmen: Wir können Ihre Informationen an unsere verbundenen Unternehmen weitergeben. In diesem Fall werden wir von diesen verbundenen Unternehmen verlangen, diese Datenschutz richtlinie einzuhalten. Verbundene Unternehmen umfassen unsere Muttergesellschaft und alle anderen Tochtergesellschaften, Joint-Venture-Partner oder andere Unternehmen, die wir kontrollieren oder die unter gemeinsamer Kontrolle mit uns stehen.
  • Mit Geschäfts partnern: Wir können Ihre Informationen mit unseren Geschäfts partnern teilen, um Ihnen bestimmte Produkte, Dienstleistungen oder Werbeaktionen anzubieten.
  • Mit anderen Benutzern: Wenn Sie persönliche Informationen oder eine andere Schnitts telle in den öffentlichen Bereichen mit anderen Benutzern teilen, können diese Informationen von allen Benutzern angezeigt und öffentlich außerhalb verteilt werden.
  • Mit Ihrer Zustimmung : Wir können Ihre persönlichen Daten mit Ihrer Zustimmung für jeden anderen Zweck offenlegen.

Aufbewahrung Ihrer personen bezogenen Daten

Das Unternehmen speichert Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nur so lange, wie dies für die in dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie dargelegten Zwecke erforderlich ist. Wir speichern und verwenden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten in dem Umfang, der erforderlich ist, um unseren gesetzlichen Verpflichtungen nachzukommen (z. B. wenn wir verpflichtet sind, Ihre Daten zur Einhaltung geltender Gesetze aufzubewahren), Streitigkeiten beizulegen und unsere gesetzlichen Vereinbarungen und Richtlinien durchzusetzen.

Das Unternehmen speichert Nutzungsdaten auch für interne Analysezwecke. Nutzungsdaten werden im Allgemeinen für einen kürzeren Zeitraum aufbewahrt, es sei denn, diese Daten werden zur Erhöhung der Sicherheit oder zur Verbesserung der Funktionalität unseres Dienstes verwendet, oder wir sind gesetzlich verpflichtet, diese Daten für längere Zeiträume aufzubewahren.

Übermittlung Ihrer personen bezogenen Daten

Ihre Informationen, einschließlich personenbezogener Daten, werden in den Betriebsbüros des Unternehmens und an allen anderen Orten verarbeitet, an denen sich die an der Verarbeitung beteiligten Parteien befinden. Dies bedeutet, dass diese Informationen an Computer außerhalb Ihres Staates, Ihrer Provinz, Ihres Landes oder einer anderen staatlichen Gerichtsbarkeit übertragen und dort gespeichert werden können, wo die Datenschutzgesetze von denen Ihrer Gerichtsbarkeit abweichen können.

Ihre Zustimmung zu dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie, gefolgt von Ihrer Übermittlung dieser Informationen, stellt Ihre Zustimmung zu dieser Übertragung dar.

Das Unternehmen wird alle vernünftigerweise notwendigen Schritte unternehmen, um sicherzustellen, dass Ihre Daten sicher und in Übereinstimmung mit dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie behandelt werden, und es findet keine Übertragung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten an eine Organisation oder ein Land statt, es sei denn, es sind angemessene Kontrollen vorhanden, einschließlich der Sicherheit von Ihre Daten und andere persönliche Informationen.

Offenlegung Ihrer personen bezogenen Daten

Geschäfts transaktionen

Wenn das Unternehmen an einer Fusion, Übernahme oder einem Verkauf von Vermögenswerten beteiligt ist, können Ihre personenbezogenen Daten übertragen werden. Wir werden Sie benachrichtigen, bevor Ihre personenbezogenen Daten übertragen werden und einer anderen Datenschutzrichtlinie unterliegen.

Straf verfolgung

Unter bestimmten Umständen kann das Unternehmen verpflichtet sein, Ihre personenbezogenen Daten offenzulegen, wenn dies gesetzlich vorgeschrieben ist oder als Reaktion auf gültige Anfragen von Behörden (z. B. einem Gericht oder einer Regierungsbehörde).

Sonstige gesetzliche Anforderungen

Das Unternehmen kann Ihre personenbezogenen Daten in gutem Glauben offenlegen, dass eine solche Maßnahme erforderlich ist, um:

  • Einer gesetzlichen Verpflichtung nachkommen
  • Schutz und Verteidigung der Rechte oder des Eigentums des Unternehmens
  • Verhindern oder untersuchen Sie mögliches Fehlverhalten im Zusammenhang mit dem Dienst
  • Schützen Sie die persönliche Sicherheit der Benutzer des Dienstes oder der Öffentlichkeit
  • Schützen Sie sich vor gesetzlicher Haftung

Sicherheit Ihrer personen bezogenen Daten

Die Sicherheit Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten ist uns wichtig, aber denken Sie daran, dass keine Übertragungsmethode über das Internet oder elektronische Speichermethode 100 % sicher ist. Obwohl wir uns bemühen, kommerziell akzeptable Mittel zum Schutz Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu verwenden, können wir deren absolute Sicherheit nicht garantieren.

Privatsphäre von Kindern

Unser Service richtet sich nicht an Personen unter 13 Jahren. Wir erfassen wissentlich keine personenbezogenen Daten von Personen unter 13 Jahren. Wenn Sie ein Elternteil oder Erziehungsberechtigter sind und wissen, dass Ihr Kind uns personenbezogene Daten zur Verfügung gestellt hat, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte. Wenn uns bekannt wird, dass wir personenbezogene Daten von Personen unter 13 Jahren ohne Überprüfung der elterlichen Zustimmung gesammelt haben, ergreifen wir Maßnahmen, um diese Informationen von unseren Servern zu entfernen.

Wenn wir uns auf die Zustimmung als Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten verlassen müssen und Ihr Land die Zustimmung eines Elternteils erfordert, können wir die Zustimmung Ihrer Eltern verlangen, bevor wir diese Daten erfassen und verwenden.

Ihre kalifor nischen Datenschutz rechte (Kaliforniens Shine the Light-Gesetz)

Gemäß Abschnitt 1798 des kalifornischen Zivilgesetzbuchs (kalifornisches Shine the Light-Gesetz) können in Kalifornien ansässige Personen mit einer bestehenden Geschäftsbeziehung zu uns einmal im Jahr Informationen über die Weitergabe ihrer personenbezogenen Daten an Dritte für deren Direktmarketingzwecke anfordern.

Wenn Sie weitere Informationen gemäß dem kalifornischen "Shine the Light"-Gesetz anfordern möchten und in Kalifornien ansässig sind, können Sie uns über die unten angegebenen Kontaktinformationen kontaktieren.

Kalifornien-Datenschutz rechte für minder jährige Benutzer (California Business and Professions Code Section 22581)

Abschnitt 22581 des California Business and Professions Code ermöglicht es in Kalifornien ansässigen Personen unter 18 Jahren, die registrierte Nutzer von Online-Websites, -Diensten oder -Anwendungen sind, die Entfernung von Inhalten oder Informationen, die sie öffentlich gepostet haben, zu beantragen und zu erhalten.

Um die Entfernung solcher Daten zu beantragen, und wenn Sie in Kalifornien ansässig sind, können Sie uns über die unten angegebenen Kontaktinformationen kontaktieren und die mit Ihrem Konto verknüpfte E-Mail-Adresse angeben.

Bitte beachten Sie, dass Ihre Anfrage keine Garantie für die vollständige oder umfassende Entfernung von Inhalten oder Informationen darstellt, die online veröffentlicht wurden, und dass das Gesetz unter bestimmten Umständen die Entfernung möglicherweise nicht zulässt oder vorschreibt.

Links zu anderen Websites

Unser Service kann Links zu anderen Websites enthalten, die nicht von uns betrieben werden. Wenn Sie auf einen Link eines Drittanbieters klicken, werden Sie auf die Website dieses Drittanbieters weitergeleitet. Wir empfehlen Ihnen dringend, die Datenschutzrichtlinie jeder von Ihnen besuchten Website zu lesen.

Wir haben keine Kontrolle über und übernehmen keine Verantwortung für die Inhalte, Datenschutzrichtlinien oder Praktiken von Websites oder Diensten Dritter.

Änderungen an dieser Datenschutz richtlinie

Wir können unsere Datenschutzrichtlinie von Zeit zu Zeit aktualisieren. Wir werden Sie über alle Änderungen informieren, indem wir die neue Datenschutzrichtlinie auf dieser Seite veröffentlichen.

Bevor die Änderung in Kraft tritt, werden wir Sie per E-Mail und/oder durch einen deutlichen Hinweis auf unserem Dienst informieren und das Datum der „letzten Aktualisierung“ oben in dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie aktualisieren.

Es wird empfohlen, diese Datenschutzrichtlinie regelmäßig auf Änderungen zu überprüfen. Änderungen an dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie treten in Kraft, wenn sie auf dieser Seite veröffentlicht werden.

Kontaktieren Sie uns

Wenn Sie Fragen zu dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie haben, können Sie uns kontaktieren:

  • Durch den Besuch dieser Seite auf unserer Website: https://studiomoien.com
  • Senden Sie uns eine E-Mail: support@studiomoien.com

Privacy Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com Privacy Policy

At StudioMoien.com, we prioritize your privacy and are dedicated to safeguarding your personal data. This Privacy Policy outlines the types of data we collect, our methods of using it, and your rights regarding your personal data.

1. Information Collection and Use:

  • Personal Information: We collect contact details (name, email, phone number, shipping address) to fulfill your orders and offer customer support.
  • Payment Information: Payment details are processed through secure payment gateways. We do not store your full payment information.
  • Usage Data: Information about your interactions with our site (e.g., page visits) is collected to enhance our website and, with consent, for marketing communications.

2. Data Sharing:
We share personal data with third-party providers for order processing, payment handling, customer service, and email marketing. All partners are required to adhere to data protection laws.

3. Data Retention:
Your personal data is retained as long as necessary for the purposes collected, including meeting legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

4. Your Rights:
Under EU data protection laws, you have the right to access, rectify, erase, or restrict the processing of your data. Specific requests can be made through our Contact page.

5. Cookies and Tracking Technologies:
We use cookies for site functionality, analytics, and marketing purposes. Your use of our website indicates consent to our cookie policy.

6. California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA):
For California residents, you can opt-out of the sale or sharing of personal information via the "Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information" button on each page.

7. Policy Updates:
We may modify this Privacy Policy. Changes will be communicated through our website.

Contact Us:
For questions or concerns about our privacy practices, please reach us via our Contact page.

Refund Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com Return and Refund Policy

Welcome to StudioMoien.com:
We strive to delight our customers with high-quality products. However, we understand that sometimes a purchase may not meet your expectations. Our Return and Refund Policy is designed to be fair and transparent, aligning with your rights as a consumer.

14-Day Right of Withdrawal:
In line with EU consumer protection laws, you have a 14-day "cooling off" period. This starts from the day you receive your order, during which you can withdraw from your purchase for any reason.

How to Return:

  • Initiate a Return: Contact our customer service within the 14-day window to start the return process.
  • Return the Product: After confirming your return request, please send back the item in its original condition and packaging. Note that you are responsible for the direct cost of returning the goods.

Refunds:

  • Refund Process: Upon receiving and inspecting the returned item, we'll process your refund swiftly.
  • Refund Scope: The refund includes the cost of the item and the original shipping cost, where applicable.

Exceptions:

  • Custom Items: Custom or personalized items, made to your specifications, are exempt from the 14-day withdrawal right as per EU law.
  • Damage Responsibility: If a product is damaged due to mishandling after receipt, it may not be eligible for a refund.

Damaged or Incorrect Items:

  • Report Immediately: If your order arrives damaged or incorrect, contact our customer service within 48 hours of delivery. Provide all relevant information and photos.
  • Resolution: We will assess the situation and offer a suitable solution, which may include replacement, exchange, or refund.

Shipping Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com Shipping Policy

1. Product Availability:

  • Stock Status: All orders depend on product availability. If an item is out of stock when you place your order, we'll inform you and issue a full refund using your original payment method.

2. Delivery Locations:

  • Serviceable Countries: We deliver to Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, the UK, and the USA.
  • Restrictions: Currently, we do not offer shipping outside these countries.

3. Delivery Time:

  • Estimation: After placing your order, we'll provide an estimated delivery time.
  • Nature of Estimate: These times are guidelines, starting from the shipping date, not the order date. They depend on order approval and processing.

4. Shipping Costs:

  • Calculation: Shipping fees, calculated at checkout, are based on your location, shipping destination, and order specifics.

5. Damaged Items:

  • Reporting Damage: If you receive a delivery with damaged packaging, please contact us immediately through our Contact page.

6. Contact Us:

  • Inquiries: For questions regarding delivery, shipping, or specific orders, reach out to us via our Contact page.

7. Expected Delivery Times:

  • Luxembourg: Delivery in a day
  • Europe: Delivery between 4 to 6 days
  • UK: Delivery between 4 to 6 days
  • USA: Delivery between 5 and 8 days

GDPR Privacy Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com GDPR Privacy Policy

This GDPR Privacy Policy explains our approach to the collection, use, and disclosure of your information in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). By using our Service, you consent to our practices as described herein.

Interpretation and Definitions:

  • Capitalized Terms: Words with the initial letter capitalized have specific definitions under this policy.
  • Definitions: Refer to the defined terms for consistent meaning throughout this policy.

Types of Data Collected:

  • Personal Data: Includes email address, name, phone number, address, etc., collected for service provision.
  • Usage Data: Gathered automatically and includes details like IP address, browser type, pages visited, etc.
  • Cookies and Tracking Technologies: Employed for service improvement and analytics. Cookies can be managed through your browser settings.

Use of Your Personal Data:

  • Service Provision: To maintain and monitor our Service.
  • Account Management: To manage user registrations and functionalities.
  • Contractual Necessity: For fulfilling agreements and services purchased.
  • Communication: To contact you about updates, offers, and other service-related matters.
  • Request Management: To handle your inquiries and requests.
  • Business Transfers: In the event of mergers, sales, or acquisitions.
  • Other Purposes: For data analysis, trend identification, and service enhancement.

Sharing of Your Personal Data:

  • Service Providers: For processing and service facilitation.
  • Business Transfers: During negotiations or transfers of business assets.
  • Affiliates and Partners: For collaborative offerings and promotions.
  • Public Areas: Information shared in public forums may be visible to others.
  • With Consent: For other purposes with your explicit consent.

Retention of Your Personal Data:

  • Necessity Basis: Retained as needed for service provision, legal compliance, and policy enforcement.
  • Usage Data Analysis: Kept for shorter periods except for security or functionality improvements.

Transfer of Your Personal Data:

  • Processing Locations: Your data may be processed wherever our service providers or we operate.
  • Security Measures: Adequate safeguards are in place to secure data transfers.

Disclosure for Legal Reasons:

  • Law Enforcement: We may disclose data as required by law or to comply with legal processes.
  • Legal Obligations: To protect our rights, safety, or property.

Security of Your Personal Data:

  • Commitment to Security: While no method is 100% secure, we strive for the safest possible data handling.

Your GDPR Rights:

  • Access, Rectification, Erasure: You can request data access, correction, or deletion.
  • Object, Restrict, Transfer: Rights to object processing, restrict usage, or transfer data.
  • Consent Withdrawal: You may withdraw consent for data use.
  • Complaints: Contact local data protection authorities in the EEA for concerns.

Children's Privacy:

  • Age Limitation: Our service is not for those under 13.
  • Parental Consent: Required for data collection from minors where applicable.

Links to Other Websites:

  • External Sites: We are not responsible for the privacy practices of third-party sites linked from our service.

Changes to this Policy:

  • Updates Notification: Any changes will be communicated via our website and email.
  • Review Recommendation: Periodically review this policy for updates.

Contact Us:
For queries about this GDPR Privacy Policy, reach us at support@studiomoien.com or through our website.

CCPA Privacy Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com CCPA Privacy Policy

This section of our Privacy Policy supplements the information in the main policy and applies specifically to California residents, as per the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).

Personal Information Collection and Use:

  • Categories Collected: We collect information that identifies, relates to, or describes California consumers or their devices. This includes identifiers (like name, email address), commercial information (purchase records), internet activity (interaction with our Service), and geolocation data.
  • Usage: Collected data is used for service operation, account management, contract performance, communication, request management, business transfers, and other purposes outlined in the main policy.

Disclosure of Personal Information:

  • Business or Commercial Purposes: We disclose certain categories of personal information for business or commercial purposes, as described under the CCPA. This includes identifiers, customer records, commercial information, and internet activity.
  • Third Parties: Shared with service providers, payment processors, affiliates, business partners, and as legally required.

Sale of Personal Information:

  • Opt-Out Rights: California consumers have the right to opt-out of the sale of their personal information. We may have sold identifiers and commercial information within the last 12 months.
  • Minors Under 16: We do not knowingly sell personal information of minors under 16 without affirmative authorization.

Your CCPA Rights:

  • Request Information: You can request disclosure of specific details about our collection, use, sale, and disclosure of your personal information.
  • Opt-Out of Sale: You have the right to direct us not to sell your personal information.
  • Request Deletion: You can ask us to delete your personal information, subject to certain exceptions.
  • Non-Discrimination: Exercising CCPA rights won't result in discriminatory treatment.

How to Exercise Your CCPA Rights:

  • Contacting Us: You can exercise your CCPA rights by contacting us via our website or email.
  • Verification: Requests must provide sufficient information for us to verify your identity or authority to make the request.
  • Response Time: We aim to respond within 45 days of receiving a verifiable consumer request.

Changes to CCPA Privacy Policy:

  • Policy Updates: We may update this CCPA Privacy section and will notify you of any significant changes.

Contact Information:
For questions about this CCPA Privacy Policy, contact us at support@studiomoien.com or visit our website.

APPI Privacy Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com APPI Privacy Policy

This section of our Privacy Policy is specifically tailored for compliance with the Act on the Protection of Personal Information (APPI) of Japan and applies to users in Japan.

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data:

  • Types of Data: We collect personal data that includes, but is not limited to, your name, email address, phone number, and address. Usage data such as your IP address, browser type, and pages visited on our Service is also collected.
  • Purpose of Use: The collected personal data is used to provide and maintain our Service, manage your account, perform contractual obligations, contact you for updates or offers, and improve our Service.

Management of Personal Data:

  • Security Measures: We implement appropriate security measures to ensure the protection of your personal data against unauthorized access, loss, or alteration.
  • Data Accuracy: We strive to ensure that your personal data is accurate and up to date.

Provision of Personal Data to Third Parties:

  • Third-Party Sharing: We may share your personal data with service providers, business partners, and as required for legal compliance. Data sharing will be conducted in compliance with APPI.
  • Consent Requirement: Except for legally mandated cases, we will not provide your personal data to third parties without your prior consent.

Your Rights under APPI:

  • Access and Correction: You have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data held by us.
  • Suspension of Use: You can request the suspension or deletion of your personal data if it is used beyond the scope of the purpose of use or obtained through deceit or other wrongful means.

Children's Privacy:

  • Protection of Minors: We do not knowingly collect personal information from minors under the age of 15 without parental consent.

Links to Other Websites:

  • External Sites: Our Service may contain links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these external sites.

Changes to this Privacy Policy:

  • Updates: We may update this APPI Privacy Policy. Any changes will be communicated on our website.

Contact Us:

  • Inquiries: If you have any questions about this APPI Privacy Policy or our handling of personal data, please contact us at support@studiomoien.com.

LGPD Privacy Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com LGPD Privacy Policy

This section of our Privacy Policy addresses compliance with the Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (LGPD), Brazil's General Data Protection Law, and applies to users from Brazil.

Personal Data Processing:

  • Types of Data Collected: We collect information that can identify you, such as your name, email address, phone number, and address. We also collect usage data like IP address, browser type, and page visits on our Service.
  • Purpose of Processing: Your data is used to provide and maintain our Service, manage your account, fulfill contractual obligations, communicate with you, and improve our Service offerings.

Legal Basis for Processing:

  • Consent: We process your data based on your consent, contract performance, legal obligations, or our legitimate interests.
  • Data Subject Rights: Under LGPD, you have the right to confirm the existence of data processing, access your data, correct incomplete or inaccurate data, anonymize, block, or delete unnecessary or excessive data, and obtain information about public and private entities with which we share your data.

Data Retention and Security:

  • Retention Period: Personal data is retained only as long as necessary for the purposes outlined in this policy, and for compliance with legal and regulatory obligations.
  • Security Measures: We implement appropriate technical and administrative measures to protect your data from unauthorized access, accidental loss, alteration, or destruction.

Data Sharing and Transfer:

  • Third-Party Sharing: We may share your data with service providers, affiliates, and partners, ensuring they comply with LGPD.
  • International Transfer: If personal data is transferred internationally, we ensure appropriate safeguards as required by LGPD.

Your Rights under LGPD:

  • Access, Correction, and Deletion: You can request access to, correct, or delete your personal data.
  • Data Portability: You have the right to request data portability to another service provider, where applicable.
  • Revocation of Consent: You can withdraw your consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

Children's Privacy:

  • Protection of Minors: We do not knowingly collect data from children under the age of 13 without parental consent.

Policy Updates:

  • Changes to the Policy: We may update this LGPD Privacy section and will notify you of significant changes.

Contact Information:
For questions or concerns regarding this LGPD Privacy Policy or our data processing practices, please contact us at support@studiomoien.com.

PIPEDA Privacy Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com PIPEDA Privacy Policy

This section of our Privacy Policy is designed to comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) of Canada and applies to Canadian users.

Collection and Use of Personal Information:

  • Types of Data Collected: We collect personal information such as name, email address, phone number, and address. Usage data like IP addresses and page visits on our Service are also gathered.
  • Purpose of Collection: Your personal information is used to provide and enhance our Service, manage your account, fulfill contractual obligations, communicate with you, and for other purposes consistent with PIPEDA.

Consent and Limitation:

  • Obtaining Consent: We ensure that consent is obtained for the collection, use, or disclosure of your personal information, except where legally exempt.
  • Limitation of Collection: The collection of personal information is limited to that which is necessary for the purposes identified in this policy.

Accuracy and Access:

  • Data Accuracy: We endeavor to ensure your personal information is accurate, complete, and up-to-date.
  • Access to Information: You have the right to request access to your personal information and to request corrections if necessary.

Disclosure and Retention:

  • Limited Disclosure: Personal information will not be disclosed for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with your consent or as required by law.
  • Retention Period: Personal information is retained only as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.

Security Measures:

  • Protection of Data: We implement appropriate security measures to protect your personal information against loss, theft, unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use, or modification.

Accountability and Openness:

  • Responsibility: We are responsible for personal information under our control and have designated an individual(s) accountable for compliance with PIPEDA principles.
  • Policy Transparency: This policy is readily available to individuals, providing specifics of our practices around personal information.

Handling Complaints and Questions:

  • Feedback and Inquiries: Individuals can direct any complaints, concerns, or questions regarding our compliance with PIPEDA to our designated contact person.

Changes to the Privacy Policy:

  • Policy Updates: We may update this PIPEDA Privacy section as necessary and will notify you of significant changes.

Contact Information:
For inquiries regarding our PIPEDA Privacy Policy or practices, please contact us at support@studiomoien.com.

Do not sell or share my personal information

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com "Do Not Sell or Share My Data" Statement

In line with our commitment to your privacy, as detailed in our Privacy Policy, we want to inform you about your rights regarding the personal information we collect and potentially share.

Collection and Use of Personal Information:

  • Types of Data: We collect personal information through your interactions with our website and services, which includes the use of cookies and similar technologies.
  • Purpose: This information is used for targeted advertising and other purposes as outlined in our Privacy Policy, to provide you with more relevant ads on other websites.

Your Rights and Choices:

  • Opt-Out of Data Sharing/Selling: Certain U.S. state privacy laws may classify our sharing of personal information for targeted advertising as a "sale" or "sharing." You have the right to opt out of these activities.
  • Global Privacy Control: If you visit our website with the Global Privacy Control (GPC) opt-out preference signal enabled, we will treat this as an opt-out request from "sale" or "sharing" of personal information for the device and browser used during your visit.

How to Exercise Your Opt-Out Rights:

  1. Direct Request: To opt out of the sale or sharing of your personal information, please [insert opt-out mechanism, e.g., link to an opt-out form or email address].
  2. Global Privacy Control: Enable GPC on your browser or device as a means to automatically signal your opt-out preference.

Respecting Your Choices:

  • Compliance: We respect your privacy choices and will comply with your opt-out requests in accordance with applicable laws.

Changes to This Statement:

  • Updates: We may update this statement as necessary and will notify you of significant changes.

For any questions or more information about your privacy rights, please contact us at support@studiomoien.com.

Promotion Policy

Updated on 23.01.2024

StudioMoien.com Promotional Policy

Scope and Usage of Promotional Discounts:

  • Validity: Promotional discounts are valid only at the time of purchase.
  • Application: Discounts must be applied during checkout and cannot be retroactively applied to past purchases.
  • Exclusivity: They cannot be combined with any other offers or promotions.

Exclusions:

  • Non-applicable Items: Promotions do not apply to gift cards, as well as shipping and handling charges.
  • Restrictions: Certain products or services may be excluded from promotions, as specified during each promotional event.

Promotion Alteration and Termination:

  • Modification Rights: StudioMoien reserves the right to modify, alter, or cancel any promotions at any time without prior notice.
  • Cancellation Policy: In the event of a promotion's cancellation, the promotion will cease to be valid from the time of cancellation.

General Terms:

  • No Cash Value: Promotional discounts have no cash value and cannot be exchanged for cash or credit.
  • Responsibility Limitation: StudioMoien is not responsible for any inability to apply a discount due to technical issues or website malfunctions.

Updates and Changes:

  • Policy Amendments: This promotional policy may be updated or amended from time to time. Any such changes will be communicated through our website or via email to registered users.

For any questions regarding our promotional policy or specific promotions, please contact us at support@studiomoien.com.

Terms & Conditions: Discount for Newsletter Subscribers

Updated on 23.01.2024

Terms & Conditions for Newsletter Subscriber Discount

1. Eligibility:

  • Subscriber-Exclusive: This discount offer is exclusively for StudioMoien newsletter subscribers.
  • Active Subscription: To be eligible, users must be active subscribers at the time of purchase.

2. Offer Period:

  • Validity: The welcome discount is valid upon receipt of a welcome email after new subscription registration.
  • Duration: The specific duration and expiry of the discount code will be detailed in the welcome email.

3. Usage:

  • Applicability: The discount is applicable to all products on studiomoien.com, subject to availability.
  • Discount Basis: Discounts are calculated based on the regular prices listed on the product pages.

4. Exclusions:

  • Non-Combining: This discount cannot be combined with other offers, discounts, or promotions on studiomoien.com.

5. Application of Discount:

  • Discount Code: To benefit from the discount, the provided code must be entered at checkout.
  • Issue Resolution: If the discount does not apply, subscribers should contact customer support before completing the purchase.

6. Limitations:

  • Single Use: The welcome discount is limited to a one-time use per email address.

7. Returns/Refunds:

  • Policy Alignment: Items bought with this discount follow StudioMoien’s standard return policy.
  • Refund Amount: Refunds will be issued at the discounted purchase price.

8. Modification & Termination:

  • Rights Reserved: StudioMoien reserves the right to modify, suspend, or terminate the offer without prior notice.
  • Honor Existing Discounts: Discounts for purchases made before any policy change will be honored.

9. Privacy:

  • Data Handling: Personal information provided during subscription will be handled as per StudioMoien’s Privacy Policy and will not be shared with third parties.

10. Governing Law:

  • Jurisdiction: These terms are governed by the laws of Luxembourg or the jurisdiction in which StudioMoien operates.

For any questions or clarification regarding these terms, please contact us at support@studiomoien.com.

Company ınformation

Legal Information of Studio Moien

Studio Moien, established and operating in Luxembourg, is registered under the RBE number A-44388. Our official business address is located at 10A Rue du Puits, 2355 Bouneweg-Süd, Luxembourg.

Need more detail?

Diese Website ist durch reCAPTCHA geschützt und es gelten die allgemeinen Geschäftsbedingungen und Datenschutzbestimmungen von Google.